2013 White Rose Invitational

Adult PreBronze Men Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.David Kline, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 2Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 04:49PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 1 Program - Exhibition

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 1 Program - Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Wells, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 2William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:10AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 2 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara Zandelin, Johnstown FSC1122/1 
2.Isabella Cornbower, White Rose FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 2William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:16AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 3 Elements

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evy Marquis, White Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Afton Walters, White Rose FSC2132/2 
3.Clara Zandelin, Johnstown FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 2William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:56AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 3 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evy Marquis1113/1 
2.Afton Walters, White Rose FSC2232/2 
3.Lizzi Steelman, White Rose FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 2William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:23AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 4 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lena Bubnis, Central PA FSC1113/1 
2.Melissa Lerch, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 2William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:20AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 5 Elements

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 5 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyler Janesky, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 2William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:58AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 5 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyler Janesky, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:33AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 6 Elements

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Emily Pinto, White Rose FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 2William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 6 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Charnigo, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:36AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 7 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 7 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skylar Volz, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Branwen Ellsworth, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Emily Pinto, White Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:37AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Basic 8 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Basic 8 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Sheridan, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Hannah-Grace Enriquez, Frederick FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 08:39AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Beginner Competitive Test Track

2013 White Rose Invitational

Beginner Competitive Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Schweikert, Penguin FSC121114/1 
2.Elise Dunham, Central PA FSC212225/2 
3.Emily Bauer, Frederick FSC333335/3 
4.Jenna Gensits, White Rose FSC454543/4 
5.madison swegon, White Rose FSC545455/5 
 O Layne Olver, White Rose FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 3Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 4Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 5Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 09:49AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Free Skate 1 Compulsory Event

2013 White Rose Invitational

Free Skate 1 Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aiyana Eller, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Jordyn Ziesman, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Hannah Groft, White Rose FSC3333/3 
 Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 3Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:56AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Free Skate 1 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Free Skate 1 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mira Hurtt, White Rose FSC221125/2 
2.Samuel Megill, Twin Ponds Family372213/2 
3.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC515333/3 
4.Jordyn Ziesman, White Rose FSC633444/4 
5.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC464554/5 
6.Daphne Sugiuchi, Baltimore FSC856664/6 
7.Hannah Groft, White Rose FSC148873/7TOM 12
8.Olivia Rhoderick, Frederick FSC787783/7TOM 21

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 4William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 5John P. O'ConnnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 09:01AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Free Skate 2 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Free Skate 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Johnson, Steel Ice Center111323/1 
2.Aiyana Eller, White Rose FSC222215/2 
3.Teresita Veronica Squire, White Rose FSC333135/3 
4.Danielle Peters, The Lakemont FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5John P. O'ConnnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 09:18AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Free Skate 3 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Free Skate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sakinah Ramos, White Rose FSC111115/1 
2.Annie Peters, The Lakemont FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5John P. O'ConnnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Free Skate 5 Program

2013 White Rose Invitational

Free Skate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tacy Brown, Chesapeake FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5John P. O'ConnnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 09:20AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Intermediate - Novice Showcase Exhibition

2013 White Rose Invitational

Intermediate - Novice Showcase Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:16AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Intermediate Competitive Test Track

2013 White Rose Invitational

Intermediate Competitive Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dana Jeschke, Hershey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 3John P. O'ConnnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 10:18AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Junior - Senior Artistic

2013 White Rose Invitational

Junior - Senior Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Schrom, Brazos Valley FSC1113/1 
2.Adriene Petrillo, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2E. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 3Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 05:20PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Juvenile - Intermediate - Novice Artistic

2013 White Rose Invitational

Juvenile - Intermediate - Novice Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC222115/2 
2.Kiera Clifford, White Rose FSC113224/2 
3.Karen Loynaz, Washington FSC331453/3 
4.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC445344/4 
5.Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC554535/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 05:19PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Juvenile - Open Juvenile Jumps

2013 White Rose Invitational

Juvenile - Open Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Albright, Univ of Delaware FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRenee KloeckerErie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Juvenile Competitive Test Track

2013 White Rose Invitational

Juvenile Competitive Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alana Greenawalt, Central PA FSC111115/1 
2.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC422323/2 
3.Emily Fitzgerald, Frederick FSC235533/3*** TIE ***
3.Natalie Timko, Central PA FSC353253/3*** TIE ***
5.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC544444/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 10:15AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Level I Special Olympic Dance

2013 White Rose Invitational

Level I Special Olympic Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.David Kline, White Rose FSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 2Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Limited Beginner Competitive Test Track

2013 White Rose Invitational

Limited Beginner Competitive Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Eckles, White Rose FSC121225/2 
2.Jayci Carll, Chesapeake FSC212144/2 
3.Celia Casey, Penguin FSC334314/3 
4.O Layne Olver, White Rose FSC443435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 3Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 4Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 5Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 09:56AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: No Test - PrePreliminary Artistic

2013 White Rose Invitational

No Test - PrePreliminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie McKelvey, Body Zone FSC25161114/1 
2.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC12522245/2 
3.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC33353625/3 
4.Anna Schwatka, Chesapeake FSC41419594/4 
5.Kate Naughton, Hershey FSC56645435/5 
6.O. Layne Olver, White Rose FSC871086354/7 
7.Megan Burkey, The Lakemont FSC942710885/8TOM 29
8.Veronica Eckroth, Johnstown FSC698381065/8TOM 31
9.Hannah Stambaugh, White Rose FSC7871079104/8 
10.Mia Eckles, White Rose FSC1010994775/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2E. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 3Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 4Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 5William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 6Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 7Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 05:48PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: No Test Compulsory Moves

2013 White Rose Invitational

No Test Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christina Pinto, White Rose FSC111115/1 
2.Mira Hurtt, White Rose FSC233354/3 
3.Madison Swegon, White Rose FSC342243/3 
4.Jenna Gensits, White Rose FSC525535/5 
5.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC456473/5 
6.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC664665/6 
7.Mia Eckles, White Rose FSC777715/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 3Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 4Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5E. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: No Test Free Skate - A

2013 White Rose Invitational

No Test Free Skate - A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Fang, Columbia FSC322114/2TO 9
2.Mia Bruder, Hershey FSC411224/2TO 10
3.Krysta Nichols, Penguin FSC135363/3 
4.Andi Pagano, Hershey FSC543543/4TO 21
5.Mya Li Poe, Washington FSC664433/4TO 23
6.Kayley Kershner, Hershey FSC256653/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 4William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 5Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:44AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: No Test Free Skate - B

2013 White Rose Invitational

No Test Free Skate - B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordan Jorinscay, Johnstown FSC111115/1 
2.Rebecca Bauer, Frederick FSC355223/3TOM 7
3.Megan Burkey, The Lakemont FSC632353/3TOM 8
4.Veronica Eckroth, Johnstown FSC227463/4TOM 8
5.Raaya Khleif, Columbia FSC543543/4TO 21
6.Caroline Capo, Columbia FSC464633/4TO 23
7.Kristina Jewell, Columbia FSC776775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 4William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 5Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: No Test Spins

2013 White Rose Invitational

No Test Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Christina Pinto, White Rose FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Malin ZandelinJohnstown, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Open Juvenile Ladies Free Skate

2013 White Rose Invitational

Open Juvenile Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiera Jeschke, Hershey FSC211234/2TOM 6
2.Vasiliki Kokmotos, White Rose FSC122324/2TOM 7
3.Grace Pindzola, White Rose FSC333115/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Deborah I. LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn R. JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 11:06AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PreJuvenile - Juvenile Imterpretative

2013 White Rose Invitational

PreJuvenile - Juvenile Imterpretative

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Albright, Univ of Delaware FSC313113/1 
2.Amy Bruder, Hershey FSC522523/2 
3.Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC131335/3 
4.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC444445/4 
5.Natalie Timko, Central PA FSC255255/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 07:26PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PreJuvenile Competitive Test Track

2013 White Rose Invitational

PreJuvenile Competitive Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erin Brockmeyer, Frederick FSC121114/1 
2.Morgan Piatti, Penguin FSC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 4William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 5John P. O'ConnnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 10:47AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PreJuvenile Compulsory Moves

2013 White Rose Invitational

PreJuvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kirra Hyder, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Goniea, Philadelphia SC & HS2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 2William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PreJuvenile Girls Free Skate

2013 White Rose Invitational

PreJuvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC111115/1 
2.Haley King, Washington FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Deborah I. LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn R. JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Preliminary - PreJuvenile Artistic

2013 White Rose Invitational

Preliminary - PreJuvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC111115/1 
2.Grace Pindzola, White Rose FSC433234/3 
3.Natalie Timko, Central PA FSC322453/3 
4.Caroline Liu, White Rose FSC554364/5 
5.Emily Goniea, Philadelphia SC & HS266543/5*** TIE ***
5.Kirsten Jolly, Columbia FSC645623/5*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 2Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 06:07PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Preliminary Competitive Test Track

2013 White Rose Invitational

Preliminary Competitive Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Butler, Hershey FSC2112/1 
2.Charlotte Reid, Penguin FSC1223/2 
3.Quincy Sugiuchi, Baltimore FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Preliminary Compulsory Moves

2013 White Rose Invitational

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Holste, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Monica Piatti, Penguin FSC2223/2 
3.Alex Chilton, Chesapeake FSC3432/3 
4.Sarah Matarese, White Rose FSC4343/4 
5.Madison Dove, Hershey FSC5553/5 
6.Madison Hilty, White Rose FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 2William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 3Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Preliminary Girls Free Skate

2013 White Rose Invitational

Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kirra Hyder, Red Rose FSC313223/2TO 11
2.Monica Piatti, Penguin FSC232153/2TO 13
3.Emily Goniea, Philadelphia SC & HS124334/3 
4.Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC741414/4 
5.Madison Hilty, White Rose FSC456573/5 
6.Brianna Holste, White Rose FSC665645/6 
7.Caroline Liu, White Rose FSC577765/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 4William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 5Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 11:35AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Preliminary Jumps

2013 White Rose Invitational

Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Goniea, Philadelphia SC & HS2112/1 
2.Alex Chilton, Chesapeake FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRenee KloeckerErie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PrePreliminary - Preliminary Group Showcase Exhibition

2013 White Rose Invitational

PrePreliminary - Preliminary Group Showcase Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sunshine Girls, Columbia FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PrePreliminary - Preliminary Imterpretative

2013 White Rose Invitational

PrePreliminary - Preliminary Imterpretative

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sienna Spotts, Central PA FSC113513/1 
2.Katie McKelvey, Body Zone FSC424123/2 
3.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC332335/3 
4.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC241454/4 
5.Madison Hilty, White Rose FSC555245/5 
 Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 07:00PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PrePreliminary - Preliminary Showcase

2013 White Rose Invitational

PrePreliminary - Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Burkey, The Lakemont FSC221215/2 
2.Krysta Nichols, Penguin FSC134134/3TOM 8
3.Morgan Piatti, Penguin FSC343324/3TOM 11
4.Kirsten Jolly, Columbia FSC412445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PrePreliminary Competitive Test Track

2013 White Rose Invitational

PrePreliminary Competitive Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Hess, Central PA FSC11111117/1 
2.Megan Kelly, White Rose FSC22325424/2 
3.Melissa Varros, frederick fsc37232236/3 
4.Anya Smith, Body Zone FSC45444754/4 
5.Kaley Christman, Frederick FSC63553375/5 
6.Hannah Stambaugh, White Rose FSC56665647/6 
7.Kathryn Amtower, Central PA FSC74777567/7 
 Katrina Richardson, White Rose FSC        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 3Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 4William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 5Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 6Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 7John P. O'ConnnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 10:41AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PrePreliminary Compulsory Moves

2013 White Rose Invitational

PrePreliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC1232/2TOM 3
2.Megan Burkey, The Lakemont FSC2322/2TOM 4
3.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC3412/3 
4.Megan Kelly, White Rose FSC4152/4 
5.Rebecca Bauer, Frederick FSC5543/5 
6.Elise Dunham, Central PA FSC6663/6 
 Katrina Richardson, White Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 3Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PrePreliminary Girls Free Skate - A

2013 White Rose Invitational

PrePreliminary Girls Free Skate - A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Dove, Hershey FSC111643/1 
2.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC334224/3 
3.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC442364/4 
4.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC526413/4 
5.Anna Schwatka, Chesapeake FSC253555/5 
6.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC765133/5 
7.Eden kebede, Columbia FSC677775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 11:55AM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PrePreliminary Girls Free Skate - B

2013 White Rose Invitational

PrePreliminary Girls Free Skate - B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emilia Sanchez, Washington FSC33111115/1 
2.Alex Chilton, Chesapeake FSC21322265/2 
3.Sara Merrick, Frederick FSC62234624/3 
4.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC76463344/4 
5.Sienna Spotts, Central PA FSC15648535/5TOM 18
6.Bailey ODonnell, Hershey FSC54557475/5TOM 23
7.Kate Naughton, Hershey FSC47776757/7 
8.Allison Finnegan, Columbia FSC88885887/8 
9.Sarah Matarese, White Rose FSC99999997/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Deborah I. LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Judy W. CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Judge 4Wendelyn R. JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 5John P. O'ConnnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 6Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 7Malin ZandelinJohnstown, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 12:23PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PrePreliminary Jumps

2013 White Rose Invitational

PrePreliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC1212/1 
2.Megan Burkey, The Lakemont FSC2123/2 
3.Kayley Kershner, Hershey FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRenee KloeckerErie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:47PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: PrePreliminary Spins

2013 White Rose Invitational

PrePreliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Megan Burkey, The Lakemont FSC2333/3 
3.Anna Schwatka, Chesapeake FSC3422/3 
4.Kayley Kershner, Hershey FSC4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRenee KloeckerErie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 12:48PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Special Olympic Level III Men Free Skate

2013 White Rose Invitational

Special Olympic Level III Men Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.David Kline, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2E. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 3Betty M. GalliganCharleroi, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 05:22PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Tots - NoTest Imterpretative

2013 White Rose Invitational

Tots - NoTest Imterpretative

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kathryn Amtower, Central PA FSC111115/1 
2.Christina Pinto, White Rose FSC332325/3 
3.Megan Hess, Central PA FSC423234/3 
4.Mia Bruder, Hershey FSC244445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMaxine J Ganter*Oakdale, PA
Judge 1Grace P. DugganBuffalo, NY
Judge 2Renee KloeckerErie, PA
Judge 3William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 4Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 5Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 01, 2013, 06:46PM (Competition local time)

2013 White Rose Invitational: Tots - NoTest Showcase Exhibition

2013 White Rose Invitational

Tots - NoTest Showcase Exhibition

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eden kebede, Columbia FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna Cerami*Erie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne E. NippleHarrisburg, PA
Judge 1William J. MeinHannawa Falls, NY
Judge 2Berdy J. MonahanErie, PA
Judge 3Margie A. ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 02, 2013, 11:17AM (Competition local time)