28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Francisco, Pond FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:16AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erin Foster, University of Delawar...1113/1 
2.Nathaniel Williams2422/2 
3.Kathleen Burrows, Body Zone FSC3242/3 
4.Laura Mitchell, Philadelphia SC & HS4532/4 
5.Julie Lopez, Body Zone FSC5353/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Bronze Ladies Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Bronze Ladies Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erin Foster, Univ of Delaware FSC111115/1 
2.Elizabeth Dempsey, IceWorks SC222225/2 
3.Laura Mitchell, Philadelphia SC & HS333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:55PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Gold Ladies Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Gold Ladies Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:58AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Gold Ladies Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Gold Ladies Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:00PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Gold Men Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Gold Men Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ken Nguyen, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Ladies Artistic

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Ladies Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC111124/1 
2.Mary Khandaker, FSC of Southern Md323213/2 
3.Shari Lentz, Red Rose FSC232335/3 
 Julie Pittet, Baltimore FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:39AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Mens Artistic

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Mens Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ken Nguyen, Red Rose FSC211114/1 
2.Steven Sher, IceWorks SC122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:42AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.AnnaLisa Mariani, Liberty FSC of Philad...1113/1 
2.Claudia Kovach, IceWorks SC3222/2 
3.Ellen Laincz, Body Zone FSC2333/3 
 Catherine Ziegler, Diamond City FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:15AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claudia Kovach, IceWorks SC111223/1 
2.Lisa Monnig, Exton Edge FSC222144/2 
3.Ashley Francisco, Pond FSC433513/3TOM 7
4.Amanda Danner, Penguin FSC344333/3TOM 9
5.AnnaLisa Mariani, Liberty FSC of Philad...555455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Pre-Bronze Men Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Pre-Bronze Men Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Steven Sher, IceWorks SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:44PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Silver Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Silver Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shari Lentz, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Silver Ladies Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Silver Ladies Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Tasca, Body Zone FSc121213/1 
2.Shari Lentz, Red Rose FSC212125/2 
3.Mary Khandaker, FSC of Southern Md334433/3 
4.Helga Yang, Philadelphia SC & HS443345/4 
 Julie Pittet, Baltimore FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:20PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Silver Mens Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Silver Mens Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ken Nguyen, Red Rose FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:36PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 1 Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 1 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kyleigh Warner, Diamond City FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:16PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 1 Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 1 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kyleigh Warner, Diamond City FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 1-8 Showcase

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 1-8 Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaya Tiernan, IceWorks SC2123/2 
2.Ella Nardozzo, Diamond City FSC1333/3 
3.Lexi Zabroski, Diamond City FSC3412/3 
4.Joshua Gostynski, Blue Ridge FSC4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 2 Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 2 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cadence Edwards, On the Ice Skating Sc...2312/2TO 6
2.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC1422/2TO 7
3.Olivia Kowalski, Diamond City FSC4232/3 
4.Natalie Wilson, Diamond City FSC5142/4 
5.Lillian Harper, Red Rose FSC3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 2 Program Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 2 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cadence Edwards, On the Ice Skating Sc...1312/1 
2.Olivia Kowalski, Diamond City FSC2123/2 
3.Brooke Jones, Exton Edge3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 09:36AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 2 Program Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 2 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Kylie Koenig, White Rose FSC3222/2 
3.Natalie Wilson, Diamond City FSC1333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 09:37AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 3 Compulsory Moves Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 3 Compulsory Moves Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lexi Zabroski, Diamond City FSC1113/1 
2.Brenna Knox, Pond FSC2232/2 
3.Jordyn Lepley, Red Rose FSC3323/3 
4.Emily Miller, Red Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:19PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 3 Compulsory Moves Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 3 Compulsory Moves Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ksenia Gore, Pond FSC1113/1 
2.Hannah Ziegler, Diamond City FSC2223/2 
3.Kaitlyn Warner, Diamond City FSC3432/3 
4.Joshua Gostynski, Blue Ridge FSc4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:20PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 3 Program Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 3 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lexi Zabroski, Diamond City FSC1312/1 
2.Emily Miller, Red Rose FSC3122/2TOM 3
3.Lila Kaplan, IceWorks SC2232/2TOM 4
4.Brenna Knox, The Pond Ice Arena4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 09:39AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 3 Program Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 3 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Felicity Younts, Hershey FSC1122/1 
2.Robert Schaub, IceWorks SC2213/2 
3.Jordyn Lepley, Red Rose FSC3432/3 
4.Maria Humen, Diamond City FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:13AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 3 Program Group C

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 3 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Ziegler, Diamond City FSC1113/1 
2.Kaitlyn Edwards, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Joshua Gostynski, Blue Ridge FSC3333/3 
4.Kaitlyn Warner, Diamond City FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:14AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 4 Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 4 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Nardozzo, Diamond City FSC1122/1 
2.Candace Mbugua, Red Rose FSC2213/2 
3.Mia Amerman, Blue Ridge FSC4332/3 
4.Gabriella White, Diamond City FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 4 Program Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 4 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jayden White, Central PA FSC1142/1 
2.Julia Epps, IceWorks SC2312/2TOM 3
3.Mya DeLacy, IceWorks SC3222/2TOM 4
4.Gabriella White, Diamond City FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:15AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 4 Program Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 4 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christine Tang, Hershey FSC1132/1 
2.Ella Nardozzo, Diamond City FSC2223/2 
3.Emma Bryan, IceWorks SC3313/3 
4.Emily Friess, IceWorks SC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:18AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 4 Program Group C

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 4 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Candace Mbugua, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Lillian Murphy, Aston Ice Works3323/3 
3.Mia Amerman, Blue Ridge FSC1432/3 
4.Ksenia Gore, The Pond4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 5 Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Meakim, Exton Edge FSC1113/1 
2.Kelly Giblin, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:40AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 6 Compulsory Moves Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 6 Compulsory Moves Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Aubrey Oliver, Pond FSC2223/2 
3.Wyndii Schram, White Rose FSC3432/3 
4.Kassadi Totten, Diamond City FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:30PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 6 Compulsory Moves Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 6 Compulsory Moves Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Downs, White Rose FSC3112/1 
2.Evelyn Tucker, Exton Edge FSC1223/2 
3.Ainsley Dean, Diamond City FSC2333/3 
4.Katie McDonnell, Exton Edge FSC4542/4 
5.Catherine Ziegler, Diamond City FSC5752/5 
6.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC6463/6 
7.Abygail Belanger, Pond FSC7673/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:46PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 6 Program Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 6 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Meo, Twin Ponds1122/1 
2.Angelina Zhang, IceWorks SC2213/2 
3.Kassadi Totten, Diamond City FSC3333/3 
4.Elliott Berry, Exton Edge FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:02AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 6 Program Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 6 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keira Dunn, Central PA FSC2112/1 
2.Charlotte Woudenberg, Center Ice of Oaks FSC1223/2 
3.Aroostine Lively, Central PA FSC3333/3 
4.Wyndii Schram, White Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:49AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 6 Program Group C

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 6 Program Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lace Hilboky, Hershey FSC2112/1 
2.Evelyn Tucker, Exton Edge FSC1223/2 
3.Aubrey Oliver, The Pond Ice Arena4332/3 
4.Emma Griffith, On the Ice Skating Sc...3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 6 Program Group D

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 6 Program Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Walsh, The Pond Ice Arena1312/1 
2.Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC2123/2 
3.Katie McDonnell, Exton Edge FSC3233/3 
4.Ceanna Belisle, Diamond City FSC4452/4 
5.Catherine Ziegler, Diamond City FSC5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 6 Program Group E

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 6 Program Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC3112/1 
2.Olivia Agostino, White Rose FSC5212/2 
3.Isabelle Downs, White Rose FSC1432/3 
4.Ainsley Dean, Diamond City FSC2542/4TOM 6
5.Abygail Belanger, Pond FSC4352/4TOM 7

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 7 Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 7 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC1113/1 
2.Victoria White, Diamond City FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:35PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 7 Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 7 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Destiny May, White Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Victoria White, Diamond City FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 11:34AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 8 Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 8 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evelyn Marquis, White Rose FSC3112/1 
2.Sophie Zhang, Red Rose FSC1232/2TOM 3
3.Evelyn Westbrook, Red Rose FSC2322/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 8 Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 8 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Holland Spangler, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Sophie Zhang, Red Rose FSC2322/2 
3.Evelyn Marquis, White Rose FSC3233/3 
4.Emma Robertson, Exton Edge4553/5 
5.Vincent DiNatale, IceWorks SC6463/6 
6.Jake Smith, IceWorks SC7642/6 
7.Alice Emel, Center Ice of Oaks FSC5773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:03AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner / High Beginner Showcase

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner / High Beginner Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren King, Red Rose FSC111115/1 
2.Neve Minor, Red Rose FSC233223/2 
3.Lily Babione, Red Rose FSC322335/3 
4.Lily Bronson, Blue Ridge FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:06PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Boys CCT Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Boys CCT Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shane Pulaski, Colonial SC of Pa111115/1 
2.Jayden Kennedy, SC of Wilmington222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner CCT Freestyle Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner CCT Freestyle Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Giulia Varallo, IceWorks SC3212/2TO 6
2.Abby Moran, IceWorks SC1622/2TO 9
3.Julianna Farrell, IceWorks SC2732/3 
4.Caroline Lenderman, IceWorks SC4143/4 
5.Neve Minor, Red Rose FSC5362/5 
6.Lily Babione, Red Rose FSC7473/7 
7.Dalia Kaplan, IceWorks SC8853/8 
8.Gabrielle Carpenter, Diamond City FSC6982/8 
9.Nidhi Nagumalla, Exton Edge9593/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 04:49PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner CCT Freestyle Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner CCT Freestyle Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carrie Sappington, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Sarah Biggs, Penn State FSC3333/3 
3.Starcia Bainey, Penn State FSC5242/4*** TIE ***
3.Sarah Gao, White Rose FSC2452/4*** TIE ***
5.Morgan McBride, Exton Edge4622/4TO 12
6.Sarah Loignon, IceWorks SC6582/6 
7.Kristin Gestl, White Rose FSC7763/7 
8.Allison Flam, IceWorks SC8772/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:11AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Moran, IceWorks SC1412/1 
2.Giulia Varallo, IceWorks SC2142/2 
3.Neve Minor, Red Rose FSC4232/3TO 9
4.Skyler Janesky, Red Rose FSC5322/3TO 10
5.Dalia Kaplan, IceWorks SC6552/5 
6.Julianna Farrell, IceWorks SC3773/7TOM 17
7.Gabrielle Carpenter, Diamond City FSC7763/7TOM 20
8.Georgia Belle Vecchio, Body Zone FSC8683/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:32AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carrie Sappington, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Shane Pulaski, Colonial SC of Pa2223/2 
3.Caroline Lenderman, IceWorks SC3333/3 
4.Jayden Kennedy, SC of Wilmington6442/4 
5.Lily Babione, Red Rose FSC4553/5 
6.Gianna Catanzarite, Pittsburgh FSC5672/6 
7.Sophia Toto, IceWorks SC7763/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Bronze Pro-AM Dance

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Bronze Pro-AM Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC
Andrew Newberry
1113/1 
2.Claudia Kovach, IceWorks SC
Jamie Burns
2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Sue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Judge 2Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:55PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Bronze Solo Dance

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meryl Shackett, SC of Wilmington1113/1 
2.Valentine McKinney, Body Zone FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Sue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Judge 2Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:18PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Navya Reddy, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Ashleigh Button, Diamond City FSC2223/2 
 Talia Davidson, Center Ice FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:51PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1 Program Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1 Program Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Maran, Center Ice of Oaks1122/1 
2.Julia Kuta, Columbia FSC2242/2 
3.Nancy Han, Hershey FSC3313/3 
4.Breanna Wesley, Diamond City FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 11:53AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1 Program Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1 Program Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Steelman, White Rose FSC1132/1 
2.Ashleigh Button, Diamond City FSC2242/2 
3.Loren Davis, Penn State FSC3313/3 
4.Navya Reddy, Red Rose FSC4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:06PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 Showcase

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashleigh Button, Diamond City FSC1113/1 
2.Breanna Wesley, Diamond City FSC2223/2 
 Brooke Parker, Cheasapeake FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:36PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 2 Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 2 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:56PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 2 Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Kearsten Pham, Penn State FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:12PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 4 Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elyse Maran, Center Ice of Oaks1113/1 
2.Valerie Shen, Hershey FSC2223/2 
 Mia Amerman, Blue Ridge FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 5 Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 5 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aiyana Eller, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:56PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 5 Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jayden Lichtenstein, Center Ice FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 6 Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 6 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Kelly, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3S. Dower 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 6 Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Parker, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 
 Natalie Florig, Center Ice FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3K.Hildebrand 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Gold Pro-AM Dance

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Gold Pro-AM Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chiara Smorada, IceWorks SC
Jamie Burns
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Sue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Judge 2Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:47PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Gold Solo Dance

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chiara Smorada, IceWorks SC2112/1 
2.Lily Carone, Johnston FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Sue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Judge 2Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:42PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Group Showcase

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Group Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Linda Huber, White Rose FSC
Gary Johnson, White Rose FSC
2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC
Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC
3122/2*** TIE ***
1.Jillian Wright, Exton Edge
Ernest Wright, Exton Edge
1232/2*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:07PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Boys CCT Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Boys CCT Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kenny Eckert, IceWorks SC112114/1 
2.Samuel Megill, Central PA FSC221225/2 
3.William Keys, Pond FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 11:31AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner CCT Freestyle Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner CCT Freestyle Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren King, Red Rose FSC351113/1 
2.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC124273/2 
3.Eli Sparrow, Philadelphia SC & HS2361023/3TOM 7
4.Hannah Kellmer, IceWorks SC773233/3TOM 8
5.Skyler Janesky, Red Rose FSC592653/5 
6.Gianna Catanzarite, Pittsburgh FSC6107443/6TOM 14
7.Macie Eisenberger, Hershey FSC865593/6TOM 16
8.Lena Bubnis, Individual Member of ...449783/7 
9.Evelyn Westbrook, Red Rose FSC9888123/8 
10.Ella Simko, Exton Edge FSC10110963/9 
11.Jasmine Julet, IceWorks SC11121111104/11 
12.Lily Bronson, Blue Rdige FSC12111112113/11 
 Talia Davidson, Center Ice FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 06:10PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner CCT Freestyle Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner CCT Freestyle Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Falendysh, Colonial SC of PA116233/2TOM 4
2.Sadie Roberts, Penn State FSC229143/2TOM 5
3.Elaina Hamer, Penn State FSC883313/3 
4.Helena Larson, Penn State FSC931554/5 
5.Madisen Phonnathong, Exton Edge655363/5 
6.Elise Dunham, Central PA FSC362873/6TOM 11
7.Hannah Heininger, White Rose FSC5118623/6TOM 13
8.Sophia Toto, IceWorks SC47411103/7 
9.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC1047994/9 
10.Michaela Feehery, IceWorks SC111011783/10TOM 25
11.Anna Charnigo, White Rose FSC791012113/10TOM 26
12.Rachel Schucker, Body Zone FSC12121210125/12 
 Ariel Kelly, Red Rose FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 06:44PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Omiridis, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Yiming Fang, IceWorks SC2232/2 
3.Lauren King, Red Rose FSC4322/3 
4.Adrianna Omiridis, IceWorks SC3443/4 
5.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC5553/5 
6.Lily Bronson, Blue Ridge FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:44AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Falendysh, Colonial SC of Pa1113/1 
2.Alexia Alvarez-Burock, IceWorks SC4232/3*** TIE ***
2.Elise Dunham, Central Pa FSC2342/3*** TIE ***
2.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC3422/3*** TIE ***
5.Michaela Feehery, IceWorks SC5652/5 
6.William Keys, Pond FSC6563/6 
 Bobo Liang, Pittsburgh FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:47AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate / Novice Artistic

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate / Novice Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Smorada, IceWorks SC136113/1 
2.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC322224/2 
3.Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC211553/2 
4.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC453363/4TOM 10
5.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC644633/4TOM 11
6.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC565444/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 2Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:04PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate / Novice Showcase

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate / Novice Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Carone112114/1 
2.Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC321354/3 
3.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC544234/4*** TIE ***
3.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC453424/4*** TIE ***
5.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC235543/4 
 Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC      Withdrawn
 Francesca Smorada, IceWorks SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Ladies CCT Freeskate

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies CCT Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Timko, Central Pa FSC1113/1 
 Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 03:46PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Ladies Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Hietpas, Pond FSC191114/1 
2.Sydney Horenstein, Philadelphia SC & HS212333/2 
3.Ariel Olson, Gardens FSC423563/4 
4.Marie Coyne, Baltimore FSC5351044/5 
5.Elspeth Cunningham, Pittsburgh FSC874253/5 
6.Abigail Lontz, IceWorks SC7510623/6TOM 13
7.Lily Carone, Johnstown FSC1066473/6TOM 16
8.Lily Epler, Individual Member3411983/8TOM 15
9.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC6897103/8TOM 21
10.Hunter Evans, Penn State FSC91181193/9 
11.Riley Callanan, Baltimore FSC111078113/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 3Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 06:16PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Ladies Short Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC111115/1 
2.Elspeth Cunningham, Pittsburgh FSC252253/2 
3.Lily Carone, Johnstown FSC364333/3 
4.Emily Allen, Hershey FSC425723/4TOM 8
5.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC548443/4TOM 12
6.Lily Epler, Individual Member of ...636565/6 
7.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC773684/7 
8.Marie Coyne, Baltimore FSC889973/8 
9.Riley Callanan, Baltimore FSC997895/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:49AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Men Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Men Freestyle

Standings during the Free Skating

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Kennedy, SC of Wilmington11 / 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Judge 2Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 06:45PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Men Short Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Men Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Kennedy, SC of Wilmington111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior / Senior Artistic

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior / Senior Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Duong, Body Zone FSC211213/1 
2.Kiera Clifford, White Rose FSC122125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 2Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Ladies Freeskate

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Ladies Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Richanda Hyder, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Anna Seifert, IceWorks SC2223/2 
3.Elisavet Mulder-Stoupaki, Univ of Delaware FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 03:36PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Ladies Short Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Duong, Body Zone FSC112213/1 
2.Richanda Hyder, Red Rose FSC221125/2 
3.Cara Murphy, Pittsburgh FSC333335/3 
4.Elisavet Mulder Stoupaki, Univ of Delaware FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:31AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile Artistic

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Fenton, Columbia FSC211313/1 
2.Grace Pindzola, White Rose FSC123133/2 
3.Sarah Thompson, Red Rose FSC544224/4TOM 12
4.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC452444/4TOM 14
5.Natalie Timko, Central PA FSC335555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Judge 4Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 5Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:43PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile Compulsory Moves

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erin Brockmeyer, Gardens FSC1113/1 
2.Seryna Chung, Delaware County SC2223/2 
3.Kirra Hyder, Red Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:14AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile Girls CCT Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile Girls CCT Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Joseph, Bay Country FSC112213/1 
2.Erin Brockmeyer, Gardens FSC234134/3TOM 9
3.Sarah Thompson, Red Rose FSC323344/3TOM 11
4.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC441425/4 
5.Sydney Tyler, Center Ice FSC655554/5 
6.Bridget Kennedy, IceWorks SC566665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 07:12PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile Girls Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile Girls Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jill Heiner, FSC of Southern Md1113/1 
2.Jamie Lee, Columbia FSC2322/2 
3.Meghan Campbell, Pond FSC4232/3 
4.Grace Walton, Phildelphia SC & HS3443/4 
 Seryna Chung, Delaware County SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Judge 2Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 06:29PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Boys Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Boys Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alec Bai, Hershey FSC111115/1 
2.Max Pinheiro, IceWorks SC222225/2 
3.Lucas Schwanke, White Rose FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 11:11AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls Freestyle Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls Freestyle Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Smith, IceWorks SC111115/1 
2.Keira Zheng, Hershey FSC622263/2 
3.Elyssa Jung, IceWorks SC334334/3 
4.Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC247424/4 
5.Audrey Dearlove, IceWorks SC465544/5*** TIE ***
5.Riley Fisher, Hershey FSC553654/5*** TIE ***
7.Kamile Lacy, IceWorks SC776775/7 
8.Odessa Olver, White Rose FSC888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls Freestyle Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls Freestyle Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jolene Hsu, IceWorks SC112114/1 
2.Jenna Gensits, White Rose FSC326223/2 
3.Molly Gasiorowski, IceWorks SC441345/4 
4.Jaimee Gist, Johnstown FSC264434/4 
5.Alexandra Twaddell, IceWorks SC535654/5 
6.Gabrielle Kuta, Columbia FSC653764/6 
7.Kirby Dugan, Exton Edge FSC777575/7 
8.Abigail D'Arrigo, Johnstown FSC988983/8 
9.Zoe Stewart, Diamond City899895/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:11AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls Freestyle Group C

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls Freestyle Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabela Wilson, Hershey FSC112114/1 
2.Mia Roberts, Bay Country FSC261263/2 
3.Shoshana Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC324324/3 
4.Megan Kelly, White Rose FSC435434/4 
5.Paige Jones, Exton Edge FSC643543/4 
6.Madison Swegon, White Rose FSC857754/7 
7.Braetan Peters, Hershey FSC976693/7 
8.Jordyn Ziesman, White Rose FSC588984/8 
9.Jessica Orr, IceWorks SC799873/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 2Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 5Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:27AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls Freestyle Group D

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls Freestyle Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Manzano, IceWorks SC114313/1 
2.Taylor Christy, Body Zone FSC233624/3 
3.Leah Fornauf, Pittsburgh FSC342533/3 
4.Anya Smith, Body Zone FSC425144/4 
5.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC556254/5 
6.Alyson Lacomis, Blue Ridge FSC667464/6 
7.Sarah Fruchtl, Hershey FSC771874/7 
8.Francesca Sampogna, Bay Country FSC888785/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 10:47AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No-Test Compulsory Moves Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No-Test Compulsory Moves Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Smith, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Audrey Dearlove, IceWorks SC2252/2 
3.Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC3522/3 
4.Kamile Lacy, IceWorks SC4343/4 
5.Molly Gasiorowski, IceWorks SC5432/4 
6.Abigail D'Arrigo, Johnstown FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:02AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No-Test Compulsory Moves Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No-Test Compulsory Moves Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shoshana Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC1142/1 
2.Jenna Gensits, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Leah Fornauf, Pittsburgh FSC4433/4 
4.Madison Swegon, White Rose FSC5513/5 
5.Jordyn Ziesman, White Rose FSC3652/5 
6.Jessica Orr, IceWorks SC6363/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:03AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No-Test Compulsory Moves Group C

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No-Test Compulsory Moves Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Max Pinheiro, IceWorks SC1412/1 
2.Alyssa Manzano, IceWorks SC2223/2 
3.Alyson Lacomis, Blue Ridge FSC3133/3 
4.Lucas Schwanke, White Rose FSC4343/4 
5.Cassidy Ford, Diamond City FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:15AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No-Test Showcase

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No-Test Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aiyana Eller, White Rose FSC314123/2*** TIE ***
1.Jordyn Ziesman, White Rose FSC421313/2*** TIE ***
3.Zoe Stewart, Diamond City FSC142533/3TOM 6
4.Teresita Squire, Red Rose FSC232443/3TOM 7
5.Hannah Stambaugh, White Rose FSC555255/5 
6.Katrina Richardson, White Rose FSC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Ladies CCT Freeskate

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Ladies CCT Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christine Wang, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 03:47PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Ladies Freeskate

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Ladies Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Plank, Central PA FSC1113/1 
2.Allison Fortney, Gardens FSC2232/2 
3.Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC3323/3 
4.Violet Murray, IceWorks SC4443/4 
5.Hanna Martin, Hershey FSC5652/5 
6.Kiera Clifford, White Rose FSC6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Ladies Short Program

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiera Clifford, White Rose FSC112114/1 
2.Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Open Juvenile Girls Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Open Juvenile Girls Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sequoia Bernard, Bay Country FSC2112/1 
2.Francesca Smorada, IceWorks SC1223/2 
 Grace Pindzola, White Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 06:57PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Bronze Pro-AM Dance

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Bronze Pro-AM Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC
Jamie Burns
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Sue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Judge 2Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:43PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gloria Young, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Sue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Judge 2Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:21PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Artistic

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Sanses, Red Rose FSC111115/1 
2.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC332223/2 
3.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC223335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Judge 4Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 5Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:27PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Boys Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Boys Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Luke Wang, Columbia FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 07:10PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelsey Schaub, IceWorks SC2213/2 
2.Caroline Mura, Pittsburgh FSC1432/3*** TIE ***
2.Claudia Mills, IceWorks SC3142/3*** TIE ***
4.Katharine Gilliam, Pond FSC5322/3TOM 5
5.Dana Loomis, Pittsburgh FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:49AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Lehmann, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Claudia Brown, Blue Ridge FSC2242/2 
3.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC3323/3 
4.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC3532/3 
5.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC5453/5 
 Emily Goniea, Philadelphia SC & HS    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:03AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls CCT Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls CCT Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastasia Danucalov, Pond FSC111115/1 
2.Jessica Dang, IceWorks SC222234/2 
3.Rorie Tressel, Univ of Delaware FSC343324/3 
4.Michelle Casey, IceWorks SC454543/4 
5.Samantha Aben, Diamond City FSC535455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 5Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:54PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls Freestyle Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls Freestyle Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Murphy, Pond FSC131123/1 
2.Katharine Gilliam, Pond FSC212215/2 
3.Claudia Mills, IceWorks SC343533/3 
4.Kirra Hyder, Red Rose FSC474444/4 
5.Stephanie Watson, IceWorks SC555654/5 
6.Claire Sanses, Baltimore FSC726364/6 
7.Julia Blanchette, Exton Edge FSC667775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 2John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 04:48PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls Freestyle Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls Freestyle Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kylie Moffat, Johnstown FSC215113/1 
2.Caroline Mura, Pittsburgh FSC122324/2 
3.Bailey O'Donnell, Washington FSC331235/3 
4.Claudia Brown, Blue Ridge FSC643643/4TOM 11
5.Katie Koster, Baltimore FSC474463/4TOM 12
6.Emily Goniea, Philadelphia SC & HS566553/5 
7.Hannah Lehmann, IceWorks SC757775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 05:05PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Showcase

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claudia Brown111115/1 
2.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC222225/2 
 Claire Sanses, Red Rose FSC      Withdrawn
 Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:58PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Prelimary Synchro

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Prelimary Synchro

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piquettes1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:39PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Boys CCT Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Boys CCT Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Logan Skinner, Pond FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 11:20AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigale Morgan, Pittsburgh FSC2112/1 
2.Heleyna Walton, IceWorks SC1223/2 
3.Channah Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC3432/3 
4.Avery Landis, IceWorks SC4343/4 
 Alice Zhang, Blue ridge FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Trimble, Colonial SC of Pa1122/1 
2.Mia Eckels, White Rose FSC3313/3 
3.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC4232/3 
4.Olivia Mensch, Pittsburgh FSC2553/5 
5.Annalise Karolitzky, IceWorks SC5462/5 
6.Michelle Casey, IceWorks SC6643/6 
7.Lauren Gabie, Exton Edge FSC7773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:00AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Solo Dance

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelsey Schaub, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Jordyn Tereszcuk, Pond FSC3222/2 
3.Skyler Janesky, Red Rose FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Sue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Judge 2Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:20PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminay Girls CCT Freestyle Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminay Girls CCT Freestyle Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiley Mullen, IceWorks SC331113/1 
2.Johanna Vincent, IceWorks SC113224/2 
3.Victoria Scanlon, IceWorks SC222343/2 
4.Anna Grace Jones, IceWorks SC965533/5*** TIE ***
4.Abigail Zolty, Exton Edge FSC564493/5*** TIE ***
6.Katrina Richardson, White Rose FSC657963/6 
7.Annie Gustafson, Penn State FSC786774/7 
8.Savannah Monnig, Exton Edge FSC1048854/8 
9.Laine Dubin, Center Ice FSC41091083/9TOM 21
10.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC89106103/9TOM 23

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 08:13PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Prelminary Artistic

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Prelminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC132113/1 
2.Valentine McKinney, Body Zone FSC411423/2 
3.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC324234/3 
4.Breanna M Murphy, Diamond City FSC243343/3 
5.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 5Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:15PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Prelminary Girls CCT Freestyle Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Prelminary Girls CCT Freestyle Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalia Krawczak, Hershey FSC121333/2 
2.Paige Lukehart, Penn State FSC642424/4TO 18
3.Paige Mullen, IceWorks SC473144/4TO 19
4.Kathryn Spofford, Bay Country FSC5510214/5 
5.Breanna Murphy, Diamond City FSC337664/6 
6.Lynnea Zhang, IceWorks SC768553/6 
7.Hannah Stambaugh, White Rose FSC295774/7 
8.Erica Presson, Center Ice of Oaks FSC9148103/8 
9.Faith Lipford, Pond FSC1079984/9 
10.Zoe McElroy, IceWorks SC81051093/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 3Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 4Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:10AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Prelminary Girls Freestyle Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Prelminary Girls Freestyle Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rylee Hutton, Youngstown Phantoms FSC152133/2TOM 4
2.Heleyna Walton, IceWorks SC2113213/2TOM 5
3.Emma Blanchette, Exton Edge FSC349823/4 
4.Juliette Schad, Philadelphia SC & HS731554/5 
5.Hannah Fang, Columbia FSC51103103/5TOM 9
6.Abigale Morgan, Pittsburgh FSC865453/5TOM 14
7.Andi Pagano, Hershey FSC484683/6 
8.Avery Landis, IceWorks SC927973/7TOM 16
9.Megan Winch, Hershey FSC696793/7TOM 19
10.Abigail Lawson, Baltimore FSC101081045/10 
11.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC1171111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 2Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 03:40PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Prelminary Girls Freestyle Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Prelminary Girls Freestyle Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dana Loomis, Pittsburgh FSC114313/1 
2.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC292523/2 
3.Olivia Mensch, Pittsburgh FSC428233/3 
4.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC935143/4 
5.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC861654/6 
6.Madison Dove, Hershey FSC386763/6 
7.Kelly Hutton, Youngstown Phantoms FSC51210483/8 
8.Kate Naughton, Hershey FSC6412994/9 
9.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC75912103/9 
10.Lexi Tingley, Penn State FSC127310123/10TOM 20
11.Lauren Gabie, Exton Edge FSC111011873/10TOM 25
12.Mallory Noble, Center Ice of Oaks FSC1011711115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Diana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Judge 2Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 04:25PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Prelminary Showcase

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Prelminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC232114/2*** TIE ***
1.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC121324/2*** TIE ***
3.Valentine McKinney, Body Zone FSC343234/3 
4.Breanna M Murphy, Diamond City FSC414445/4 
 Alice Zhang, Blue Ridge FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill FitzpatrickBethlehem, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown, PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City, MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Boys Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Boys Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniel Hamer, Penn State FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary BoysCCT Freestyle

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary BoysCCT Freestyle

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Genya Schaller, Hershey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elyssa Jung, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Jolene Hsu, IceWorks SC3222/2 
3.Dailyn cochran, Diamond City FSC4332/3 
4.Jaimee Gist, Johnstown FSC2443/4 
5.Kate Kowalski, Center Ice FSC5562/5 
6.Savannah Monnig, Exton Edge FSC6653/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Braetan Peters, Hershey FSC2123/2 
2.Mia Roberts, Bay Country FSC4312/3*** TIE ***
2.Riley Fedor, Hershey FSC1432/3*** TIE ***
4.Sophie Marisi, Hershey FSC3242/3TOM 5
5.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC5652/5 
6.Jillian Wright, IceWorks SC6563/6 
 Kathryn Wright, IceWorks SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:27AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group C

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Branwen Ellsworth, Red Rose FSC1223/2 
2.Christina Pinto, White Rose FSC2412/2 
3.Freya Lamb, Exton Edge FSC3133/3 
4.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC5342/4 
5.Katrina Richardson, White Rose FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:28AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group D

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Beth Rispoli, White Rose FSC1312/1 
2.Quinn Guthrie, IceWorks SC5222/2 
3.Faith Lipford, Pond FSC3162/3TOM 4
4.Breanna Murphy, Diamond City FSC2532/3TOM 5
5.Hannah Stambaugh, White Rose FSC4443/4 
6.Teresita Squire, Red Rose FSC6653/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:35AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Freestyle Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Freestyle Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC122514/2 
2.Alice Zhang, Blue Ridge FSC235123/2 
3.Riley Fedor, Hershey FSC341633/3 
4.Meryl Shackett, SC of Wilmington514344/4 
5.Alexa Winter, Baltimore FSC453283/4 
6.Channah Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC868453/6 
7.Dailyn Cochran, Diamond City FSC677765/7 
8.Makena Young, Exton Edge789874/8 
9.Sophie Marisi, Hershey FSC996995/9 
 Cristina Sniffen, Wissahickon SC      Withdrawn
 Kathryn Wright, IceWorks SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 3Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:11PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls Freestyle Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls Freestyle Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Eckels, White Rose FSC211213/1 
2.Sarah Engelman, Philadelphia SC & HS122125/2 
3.Annalise Karolitzky, IceWorks SC344333/3 
4.Emily Fischer, Center Ice of Oaks FSC733444/4 
5.Virginia Vincent, IceWorks SC475653/5 
6.Hannah Groft, White Rose FSC867574/7 
7.Anna Trimble, Colonial SC of Pa686793/7 
8.Kailyn Irving, IceWorks SC458885/8 
9.Branwen Ellsworth, Red Rose FSC91099103/9 
10.Freya Lamb, Exton Edge109111064/10 
11.Rayne Pucci, Diamond City FSC11111011115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 12:40PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Showcase

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Kolber, Philadelphia SC & HS141114/1 
2.Channah Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC314363/3 
3.Alyson Lacomis, Blue Ridge FSC622453/4TOM 8
4.Erin Moffett, Bay Country FSC463623/4TOM 9
5.Savannah Monnig, Exton Edge FSC235574/5TOM 15
6.Abigail Zolty, Exton Edge FSC557244/5TOM 16
7.Sarah Matarese, White Rose FSC776735/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Jill MuellerMontclair, NJ
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:53AM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminay Girls CCT Freestyle Group A

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminay Girls CCT Freestyle Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marina McCann, Pond FSC261124/2 
2.Jordyn Tereszcuk, Pond FSC312374/3 
3.Victoria Omiridis, IceWorks SC143445/4 
4.Carlina Christy, Body Zone FSC424254/4 
5.Maria Persaud, Philadelphia SC & HS535663/5 
6.Yiming Fang, IceWorks SC688513/6 
7.Adrianna Omiridis, IceWorks SC776735/7 
8.Honor Breen, IceWorks SC846984/8 
9.Jordan Eckert, IceWorks SC999895/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburgh, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 07:17PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminay Girls CCT Freestyle Group B

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminay Girls CCT Freestyle Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aiyana Eller, White Rose FSC171413/1 
2.Vivienne Debon, Body Zone FSC213133/2 
3.Alexia Alvarez-Burock, IceWorks SC522353/3*** TIE ***
3.Kelsey Weston, Bay Country FSC364223/3*** TIE ***
5.Kate Kowalski, Center Ice FSC756543/5 
6.Mira Hurtt, White Rose FSC635665/6 
7.Jillian Wright, IceWorks SC447775/7 
8.Cassidy Ford, Diamond City FSC888885/8 
 Bobo Liang, Pittsburgh FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 07:38PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Prelminary Artistic

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Prelminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC115253/2TOM 4
2.Samantha Aben, Diamond City FSC232133/2TOM 5
3.Kathryn Spofford, Bay Country FSC641313/3 
4.Shoshana Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC584423/4TOM 10
5.Paige Lukehart, Penn State FSC463543/4TOM 11
6.Beth Rispoli, White Rose FSC329664/6 
7.Meryl Shackett, SC of Wilmington857793/7 
8.Francesca Sampogna, Bay Country FSC796884/8 
9.Zoe Stewart, Diamond City FSC978973/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3John GibbonsToms River, NJ
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Judge 5Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Prelminary Girls Freestyle Group C

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Prelminary Girls Freestyle Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Beth Rispoli, White Rose FSC111124/1 
2.Julia Thompson, Penn State FSC222274/2 
3.Kaycie Farb, Penguin FSC475313/4TOM 8
4.Kristina Gallucci, Johnstown FSC553443/4TOM 11
5.Sarah Riley, Exton Edge644583/5 
6.Quinn Guthrie, IceWorks SC368624/6 
7.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC737864/7 
8.Veronica Eckroth, Johnstown FSC896793/8 
9.Jessica Cover, Central PA FSC989945/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5Pat LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Feb 06, 2015, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Silver Pro-AM Dance

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Silver Pro-AM Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Smorada, IceWorks SC
Jamie Burns
1113/1 
2.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC
Andrew Newberry
2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Sue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Judge 2Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:46PM (Competition local time)

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Silver Solo Dance

28th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Anastasia Danucalov, Pond FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana Wisner*Wilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantE. Michael ElmalehJenkintown, PA
Judge 1Sue MillerBryn Mawr, PA
Judge 2Sandy Shacklady-WhiteCoatsville, PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:28PM (Competition local time)