29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mary Kennedy, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:20PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofiya Silfies, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Kathleen Burrows, Body Zone FSC2223/2 
3.Natalie Blagowidow, Baltimore FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:19PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Gold Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Gold Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:09PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Pre-Bronze Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Pre-Bronze Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Crockett, Bay Country FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:10PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Smith, Blue Ridge FSC1113/1 
2.Amanda Danner, Penguin FSC2223/2 
3.Claudia Kovach, IceWorks SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:37PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Pre-Bronze Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Pre-Bronze Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tammy Mullin, IceWorks SC2112/1 
2.Natalie Blagowidow, Baltimore FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Silver Compulsory Moves

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Silver Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julie Pittet, Baltimore FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:21PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Silver Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Silver Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ken Nguyen, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Shari Lentz, Red Rose FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 09:37AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Silver Showcase Duet

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Silver Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Linda Huber, White Rose FSC
Gary Johnson, White Rose FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:10AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 3 Elements

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Delaney Harrington, Exton Edge LTS Academ...1113/1 
2.Brielle Trautman, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Alina Horowitz, Red Rose FSC3432/3 
4.Mackenzie Fantano, Columbia FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:38AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 4 Elements

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 4 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Sheffer, White Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Cienna Perri, Body Zone FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:53AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 6 Elements - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 6 Elements - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelia Atkinson, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Jolie Abadir, Red Rose FSC2432/3*** TIE ***
2.Denali Cubillo, Pond FSC (DE)4322/3*** TIE ***
4.Brenna Knox, Pond FSC (DE)3542/4 
5.Olivia Kowalski, Diamond City FSC5253/5 
 Natalie Wilson, Diamond City FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:17AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 6 Elements - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 6 Elements - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katrina Pauling, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC3222/2 
3.Taylor Witmyer2333/3 
4.Kylie Koenig, White Rose FSC4553/5 
5.Lillian Harper, Red Rose FSC5462/5 
6.Riya Parikh, Red Rose FSC6643/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HauckWashington PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:27AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 7 Elements

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 7 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Malligo, Diamond City FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Miller, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HauckWashington PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:40AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 8 Elements

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 8 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Wyndii Schram1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HauckWashington PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:52AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 8 Elements

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 8 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Persci1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 1

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rory Benz, White Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Abbie Wills, White Rose FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HauckWashington PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:20AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 2

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Brecker, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Cara Rossi, Individual USFS Member2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HauckWashington PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:36AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 3 - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 3 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessa Hay, IceWorks SC2213/2 
2.Brielle Trautman, White Rose FSC3122/2 
3.Alina Horowitz, Red Rose FSC1333/3 
4.Mackenzie Fantano, Columbia FSC4452/4 
5.Travis Li, IceWorks SC5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HauckWashington PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:46AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 3 - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 3 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leigh Ann Sappington, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Annaliese Tsyapa, Hershey FSC2223/2 
3.Madelyn Bernard, IceWorks SC3432/3 
4.Delaney Harrington, Exton Edge LTS Academ...4343/4 
5.Jordan Goldner, IceWorks SC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 4

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gemma Hay, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Xingxuan He, IceWorks SC2352/3*** TIE ***
2.Cienna Perri, Body Zone FSC3522/3*** TIE ***
4.Emma Kettering4443/4 
5.Jessica Landis, Exton Edge FSC7262/6TOM 8
6.Madison Sheffer, White Rose FSC6732/6TOM 9
7.Abigail Toledo, IceWorks SC5672/6TOM 11

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 5

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tessa Wieloch, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Bailey Riley, IceWorks SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HauckWashington PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:34AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 6 - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 6 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelia Atkinson, Red Rose FSC4112/1 
2.Mya DeLacy, IceWorks SC1232/2 
3.Brenna Knox, Pond FSC (DE3323/3 
4.Lila Kaplan, IceWorks SC2443/4 
5.Meghan Huffman, Individual USFS Member5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 10:29AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 6 - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 6 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elliott Berry, Exton Edge FSC3112/1 
2.Jolie Abadir, Red Rose FSC1223/2 
3.Denali Cubillo, Pond FSC (DE)4332/3 
4.Olivia Kowalski, Diamond City FSC2452/4 
5.Kyleigh Warner, Diamond City FSC5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 10:40AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 6 - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 6 - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jolin Li, Exton Edge FSC2112/1 
2.Eleanor Ober, Pond FSC (DE)1223/2 
3.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC4343/4 
4.Lucia Wang, Exton Edge FSC5432/4 
5.Lillian Harper, Red Rose FSC3553/5 
 Natalie Wilson, Diamond City FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 10:53AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 6 - Group D

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 6 - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katrina Pauling, White Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Taylor Witmyer3122/2 
3.Kylie Koenig, White Rose FSC2342/3 
4.Twinkle Khanna, Individual USFS Member4532/4 
5.Riya Parikh, Red Rose FSC5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 11:06AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 7

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 7

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Livia Li, Exton Edge FSC1232/2*** TIE ***
1.Alika Li, IceWorks SC2312/2*** TIE ***
3.Emily Miller, Red Rose FSC3142/3 
4.Isabelle Li, IceWorks SC4423/4 
5.Patrick Li, IceWorks SC5652/5 
6.Joshua Gostynski, Blue Ridge FSC6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:47PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 8 - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 8 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellie Tsai, Exton Edge FSC1113/1 
2.Wyndii Schram, Wissahickon SC2223/2 
3.Lily Percsi, Diamond City FSC3333/3 
4.Amaya Nguyen, IceWorks SC4452/4 
5.Ava Patel, IceWorks SC5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:00PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Basic 8 - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Basic 8 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mingwei Jiang, Exton Edge LTS Academ...6212/2TOM 3
2.Sophia Fayen, IceWorks SC2522/2TOM 4
3.Margaux Gagnon, Body Zone FSC1352/3TOM 4
4.Hannah Mencer, Red Rose FSC3632/3TOM 6
5.Kate Ahearn, Exton Edge FSC4143/4 
6.Helen Zhu, Exton Edge FSC5462/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 12:09PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Program FS - Snowplow Sam

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Program FS - Snowplow Sam

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aseel Ahmed, Columbia FSC1113/1 
2.Gabrielle Potter, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HauckWashington PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills Showcase - Basic 1-8

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills Showcase - Basic 1-8

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Malligo, Diamond City FSC2112/1 
2.Joshua Gostynski, Blue Ridge FSC1232/2 
3.Brianna Mullin, IceWorks SC3323/3 
4.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:24PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills Showcase - Freeskate 1-6

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills Showcase - Freeskate 1-6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Breanna Wesley, Diamond City FSC1113/1 
2.Loren Davis, Penn State FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:32PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner 2 Synchronized

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner 2 Synchronized

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Team Reflections, Central PA FSC1212/1 
2.Piquettes, White Rose FSC2123/2 
 Ice Lantics, Jersey Coast FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kangyi Zhou, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Friess, IceWorks SC2223/2 
3.Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Mia Amerman, Blue Ridge FSC4443/4 
 Ksenia Gore, Pond FSC (DE)    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:35PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Catherine Ziegler, Diamond City FSC1122/1 
2.Kelly Giblin, White Rose FSC2312/2 
3.Hailey Oller, Hershey FSC3233/3 
4.Amane Hatori, Red Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:46PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Free Skate - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Fan, Exton Edge FSC111223/1 
2.Anna Bogdashevsky, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC222115/2 
3.Kassadi Totten, Diamond City FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 2Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:14AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Free Skate - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Riley Haberman, IceWorks SC111115/1 
2.Isabella Metz, Bay Country FSC223224/2 
3.Kaitlyn Warner, Diamond City FSC332335/3 
 Ksenia Gore, Pond FSC (DE)      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 2Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:33AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Free Skate - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelly Giblin, White Rose FSC111115/1 
2.Madison Taylor, IceWorks SC234433/3TOM 8
3.Bex Pascoe, Exton Edge FSC353343/3TOM 9
4.Mia Amerman, Blue Ridge FSC425523/4*** TIE ***
4.Catherine Ziegler, Diamond City FSC542253/4*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 2Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:46AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kassadi Totten, Diamond City FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 10:35AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Showcase Duet

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordyn Lepley, Red Rose FSC
Emily Miller, Red Rose FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:46AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 - FS 1 - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 - FS 1 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashlyn LaGray, Hershey FSC1113/1 
2.Georgia Belle Vecchio, Body Zone FSC3222/2 
3.Aleah Willever, Body Zone FSC4332/3 
4.Kangyi Zhou, Body Zone FSC2542/4 
5.Anabelle Vassalluzzo, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 - FS 1 - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 - FS 1 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Fair, Hershey FSC1212/1 
2.Kate Dolan, Ice Line2123/2 
3.Natalie Pearson, Penn State FSC3333/3 
4.Alexa Barkasy, Individual USFS Member4452/4 
5.Emma Griffith, Hershey FSC5543/5 
6.Anja Lee, Penn State FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 03:14PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 - FS 1 - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 - FS 1 - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.cassie peck, Body Zone FSC1132/1 
2.Jenna Baljunas, Blue Ridge FSC2242/2 
3.Blake Sipe, White Rose FSC4312/3TOM 4
4.Chloe Levasseur, Diamond City FSC3422/3TOM 5
5.Rhiannon Calp, White Rose FSC5553/5 
 Abigail Kim, Diamond City FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 03:28PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 - FS 2 - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 - FS 2 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kirsten Cairns, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 
2.Gabriella Baldwin, Pond FSC (DE)2242/2 
3.Kendall Cramer, Penn State FSC3323/3 
4.Hannah Ziegler, Diamond City FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 03:50PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 - FS 2 - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 - FS 2 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ainsley Dean, Diamond City FSC1122/1 
2.Loren Davis, Penn State FSC2213/2 
3.Olivia Agostino, White Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Breanna Wesley, Diamond City FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 03:56PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 - FS 3

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 - FS 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leanna Knight, Exton Edge FSC1122/1 
2.Charlotte Woudenberg, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:02PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 - FS 4

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 - FS 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Wilson, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Zoya Keck, Chesapeake FSC2223/2 
3.Gabriel Yang, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3432/3 
4.Evelyn Westbrook, Red Rose FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 - FS 5

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 - FS 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Meo, Hershey FSC1113/1 
2.Mikayla DeFrancesco, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2223/2 
3.Michaela Pape, FSC of Southern MD3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 - FS 6

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 - FS 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leah Komlos, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:32PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 FS 1 Elements

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 FS 1 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.cassie peck, Body Zone FSC1122/1 
2.Aleah Willever, Body Zone FSC2213/2 
3.Jenna Baljunas, Blue Ridge FSC3432/3 
4.Blake Sipe, White Rose FSC5342/4 
5.Chloe Levasseur, Diamond City FSC4553/5 
 Abigail Kim, Diamond City FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:04AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 FS 2 Elements

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 FS 2 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ainsley Dean, Diamond City FSC1122/1 
2.Olivia Agostino, White Rose FSC2213/2 
3.Hannah Ziegler, Diamond City FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HauckWashington PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:06AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1-6 FS 3 Elements

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1-6 FS 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bianca Marrero, Body Zone FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMary HauckWashington PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:53AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:05PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Boys Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryan Schaller, White Rose FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Moran, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Sophia Babar, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Emma Wang, Hershey FSC3333/3 
4.Lexi Zabroski, Diamond City FSC4443/4 
5.Keira Dunn, Twin Ponds Basic Skills5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:47PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Isabella Woodworth, Bay Country FSC2213/2 
3.Candace Mbugua, Red Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Aroostein Lively, Twin Pond Learn to Skate4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:48PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Wilson, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Anna Charnigo, White Rose FSC4362/4*** TIE ***
3.Joshua Epps, IceWorks SC3642/4*** TIE ***
5.Lily Bingaman, Hershey FSC6442/4TOM 8
6.Kaitlyn Edwards, White Rose FSC5533/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:58PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaya Tiernan, IceWorks SC112123/1 
2.Sophia Babar, Red Rose FSC221314/2 
3.Julia Epps, IceWorks SC343433/3 
4.Lexi Zabroski, Diamond City FSC434245/4 
5.Violet Zhang, IceWorks SC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 2Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:57AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Wang, Hershey FSC111124/1 
2.Isabella Woodworth, Bay Country FSC223214/2 
3.Jayden White, Central Pennsylvania FSC432433/3 
4.Dalia Kaplan, IceWorks SC344354/4 
5.Keira Dunn, Twin Ponds Basic Skills555644/5 
6.Aroostine Lively, Twin Ponds Learn to s...666565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWilliam FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 2Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:16AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Candace Mbugua, Red Rose FSC251113/1 
2.Emily Friess, IceWorks SC113323/2TOM 4
3.Zoe Sensenbrenner, Washington FSC522233/2TOM 6
4.Emma Bryan, IceWorks SC744444/4 
5.Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC475653/5 
6.Hailey Oller, Hershey FSC366565/6 
7.Laura Hertzler, Twin ponds ice rink637775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:45AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group D

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Bingaman, Hershey FSC521113/1 
2.Kaitlyn Edwards, White Rose FSC115423/2TOM 4
3.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC242233/2TOM 6
4.Caroline Brenek, Exton Edge FSC333543/3 
5.Sydney Keninitz, Bay Country FSC454353/4 
6.Nicole Burke, Hershey FSC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group E

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Charnigo, White Rose FSC166123/2 
2.Kira Dickinson, IceWorks SC311434/3 
3.Bianca Marrero, Body Zone FSC234513/3TOM 6
4.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC523343/3TOM 8
5.Anna Kwasnica, Penn State FSC455255/5 
6.Sophie Castro, White Rose FSC642665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 10:13AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lexi Zabroski, Diamond City FSC111115/1 
2.Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 10:41AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Showcase Duet

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC
Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC
311213/1 
2.Odessa Olver, White Rose FSC
Jerome Benz, White Rose FSC
132323/2*** TIE ***
2.Dalia Kaplan, IceWorks SC
Jacob Smith, IceWorks SC
223133/2*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC1312/1 
2.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Sarah Thompson, Red Rose FSC3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 10:23AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Ladies Short Program - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies Short Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claudia Mills, IceWorks SC1132/1 
2.Amanda Evans, IceWorks SC2312/2TOM 3
3.Victoria Bush, Chesapeake FSC3222/2TOM 4
4.Katie Koster, Baltimore FSC4443/4 
 Jill Heiner, FSC of Southern MD    Withdrawn
 Ella Scherock, Columbia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 11:34AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Ladies Short Program - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies Short Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Lontz, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Hannah Lehmann, IceWorks SC2322/2 
3.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC4232/3 
4.Georgina Blackwell, Aviator FSC3443/4 
5.Megan Lydon, Columbia FSC5553/5 
6.Allison Chen, Columbia FSC6663/6 
 Elizabeth Hietpas, IceWorks SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 11:55AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Ladies Short Program - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies Short Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Honor Dearlove, IceWorks SC1142/1 
2.Danielle Choi, Columbia FSC2312/2TOM 3
3.Emily Allen, Hershey FSC6222/2TOM 4
4.Lily Epler, Individual USFS Member4532/4TO 12
5.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC3462/4TO 13
6.Sophia Patel, IceWorks SC5652/5 
7.Sara Scheibert, FSC of Southern MD7773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Men Short Program

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Men Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Kennedy, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Luke Wang, Columbia FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 01:42PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Timko, Central PA FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 08:21AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Showcase Duet

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Burt, Red Rose FSC
Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC
121114/1 
2.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC
Sarah Thompson, Red Rose FSC
212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:02AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Ladies Short Program

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiera Clifford, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Sooah Park, Columbia FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 12:44PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiera Clifford, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 08:50AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile Compulsory Moves

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kristen Marvel, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:41PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile Showcase Duet

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Blanchette, Exton Edge FSC
Lauren Gabie, Exton Edge FSC
121213/1 
2.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC
Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC
212125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:10AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Hertzog, Body Zone FSC1152/1 
2.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC2262/2 
3.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC3313/3 
4.Grace Pindzola, White Rose FSC4423/4 
5.Bethany Rispoli, White Rose FSC5632/5TOM 8
6.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC6542/5TOM 9
 Allison Finnegan, Columbia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Caroline Capo, Columbia FSC3222/2 
3.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 09:08AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Mini Production

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Mini Production

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.The Dream Team, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 12:33PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordyn E Ziesman, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Lauren King, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:47PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Boys Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kenny Eckert, IceWorks SC111124/1 
2.Vinnie DeNatale, IceWorks SC232214/2 
3.Genya Schaller, Hershey FSC323335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 12:06PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Compulsory Moves - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julianna Farrell, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Macie Eisenberger, Hershey FSC2223/2 
3.Sophie Zhang, Red Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Maria Humen, Diamond City FSC4443/4 
 Neve Minor, Red Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:02PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Compulsory Moves - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 
2.Odessa Olver, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Sophia Toto, IceWorks SC3532/3 
4.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC4343/4 
5.Navya Reddy, Red Rose FSC5462/5 
6.Lena Bubnis, Hershey FSC6653/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:12PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Compulsory Moves - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Compulsory Moves - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordyn E Ziesman, White Rose FSC4112/1 
2.Isabelle Downs, White Rose FSC1242/2TOM 3
3.Elise Dunham, Central Pennsylvania FSC2322/2TOM 4
4.Madison Swegon, White Rose FSC5432/4 
5.Sarah Gao, White Rose FSC3553/5 
6.Ashleigh Button, Diamond City FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:13PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Free Skate - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kamile Lacy, IceWorks SC113623/2TOM 4
2.Lauren King, Red Rose FSC321243/2TO 12
3.Lace Hilboky, Hershey FSC252133/2TO 13
4.Caroline Lenderman, IceWorks SC446314/4 
5.Christine Tang, Hershey FSC634453/4 
6.Sophie Zhang, Red Rose FSC575563/5 
7.Bailey Fenlon, Columbia FSC767775/7 
 Anna Wang, Columbia FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 10:43AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Free Skate - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julianna Farrell, IceWorks SC111214/1 
2.Odessa Olver, White Rose FSC233135/3 
3.Christine Oh, Columbia FSC422343/3 
4.Grace Maran, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC544424/4 
5.Macie Eisenberger, Hershey FSC356563/5 
6.Valerie Shen, Hershey FSC665655/6 
 Neve Minor, Red Rose FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 11:02AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Free Skate - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC (DE)131114/1 
2.Marina McCann, Pond FSC (DE)252233/2 
3.Yiming Fang, IceWorks SC313325/3 
4.Alexandra Twaddell, IceWorks SC424445/4 
5.Caitlin Pacheco, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC545555/5 
6.Lena Bubnis, Hershey FSC766654/6 
7.Starcia Bainey, Penn State FSC677775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 11:37AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Free Skate - Group D

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC311153/1 
2.Annabelle Sun, Exton Edge FSC132313/2 
3.Elaina Hamer, Penn State FSC443445/4 
4.Michelle Zhang, Penn State FSC255634/5TOM 15
5.Sarah Gao, White Rose FSC524564/5TOM 16
6.Sarah Biggs, Penn State FSC666225/6 
7.Navya Reddy, Red Rose FSC777775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 11:39AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Free Skate - Group E

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Downs, White Rose FSC311123/1 
2.Madison Swegon, White Rose FSC142233/2 
3.Jayden Lichtenstein, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC223643/3 
4.Mira Hurtt, White Rose FSC555515/5 
5.Jordyn E. Ziesman, White Rose FSC637453/5 
6.Taylor Christy, Body Zone FSC466365/6 
7.Crystal Bomgardner, Hershey FSC774775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 11:58AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordyn E. Ziesman, White Rose FSC1312/1 
2.Aiyana Eller, Chesapeake FSC2422/2 
3.Evelyn Westbrook, Red Rose FSC3233/3 
4.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC4143/4 
 Neve Minor, Red Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 09:50AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Showcase Duet

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Swegon, White Rose FSC
Ryan Schaller, White Rose FSC
111115/1 
2.Rhiannon Calp, White Rose FSC
Lucas Schwanke, White Rose FSC
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:44AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Donelson, Red Rose FSC1223/2 
2.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC2412/2 
3.Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC3133/3 
4.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Ladies Short Program

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Montana Ignacio, Columbia FSC1113/1 
2.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Katrina Jolly, Columbia FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC1512/1 
2.Chase Donelson, Red Rose FSC2123/2 
3.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC3242/3TOM 5
4.Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC5332/3TOM 6
5.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC4452/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 08:35AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Showcase Duet

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Donelson, Red Rose FSC
Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC
1122/1 
2.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC
Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC
3212/2 
3.Mallory Metzner, Univ of Delaware FSC
Margaret Orr, IceWorks SC
2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 10:20AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Open Adult Synchronized

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Open Adult Synchronized

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Team Reflections, Central PA FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 08:11AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Open Juvenile Synchronized

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Open Juvenile Synchronized

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Team Reflections, Central PA FSC1113/1 
 Ice Lantics, Jersey Coast FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 12:20PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Open Pre-Juvenile Synchronized

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Open Pre-Juvenile Synchronized

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aviator Ice Dazzlers, Aviator FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 08:44AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Naughton, Hershey FSC1312/1 
2.Lily Broach, Individual USFS Member3122/2TOM 3
3.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC of MD2232/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 10:14AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jecilyn Stanley, Bay Country FSC1113/1 
2.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:20PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC2123/2 
3.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC3333/3 
4.Neena Sengupta, Columbia FSC4443/4 
5.Margaret Orr, IceWorks SC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 09:21AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Showcase Duet

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC
Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC
211114/1 
2.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC
Ava Suko, Columbia FSC
122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:15AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kailyn Irving, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Lucas Schwanke, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 09:05PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meryl Shackett, Pond FSC (DE)1132/1 
2.Sophie Marisi, Hershey FSC3612/3TOM 4
3.Elizabeth Rowe, FSC of Southern MD2342/3TOM 5
4.Molly Gasiorowski, IceWorks SC4252/4*** TIE ***
4.Emma Simmers, FSC of Southern MD5422/4*** TIE ***
6.Jolene Hsu, IceWorks SC6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:49PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Roberts, Bay Country FSC1122/1 
2.Braetan Peters, Hershey FSC2512/2 
3.Riley Fedor, Hershey FSC4232/3TOM 5
4.Jessica Orr, IceWorks SC3342/3TOM 6
5.Megan Kelly, White Rose FSC5453/5 
6.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:00PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Max Pinheiro, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Michelle Casey, IceWorks SC5332/3 
4.Branwen Ellsworth, Red Rose FSC6442/4 
5.Hannah Groft, White Rose FSC4553/5 
6.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC3663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:59PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Rowe, FSC of Southern MD1122/1 
2.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC2242/2 
3.Kate Kowalski, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3313/3 
4.Natalia Amaya, Gardens FSC of MD4553/5 
5.Alyson Lacomis, Blue Ridge FSC5632/5 
6.Jillian Wright, IceWorks SC6463/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 10:06AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Showcase Duet

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Blanchette, Exton Edge FSC
Savannah Monnig, Exton Edge FSC
111115/1 
2.Natalia Amaya, Gardens FSC of MD
Jennifer Marino, Gardens FSC of MD
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC1132/1 
2.Ashleigh Button, Diamond City FSC2242/2 
3.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC3412/3 
4.Rayne Pucci, Diamond City FSC4352/4 
5.Jennifer Marino, Gardens FSC of MD5523/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:54PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC of MD2312/2TOM 3
2.Christine Tang, Hershey FSC3222/2TOM 4
3.Sophia Smith, IceWorks SC1443/4 
4.Valerie Shen, Hershey FSC4532/4 
5.Lauren King, Red Rose FSC5153/5 
6.Ella Nardozzo, Diamond City FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:34PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Audrey Dearlove, IceWorks SC2123/2 
2.Yiming Fang, IceWorks SC1333/3 
3.Elyssa Jung, IceWorks SC3242/3 
4.Jenna Gensits, Chesapeake FSC4413/4 
5.Anna Grace Jones, IceWorks SC6552/5 
6.Tara Wills, Columbia FSC5663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:33PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carrie Sappington, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Grets Snukis-Hill, Body Zone FSC2422/2 
3.Mira Hurtt, White Rose FSC3242/3TOM 5
4.Crystal Bomgardner, Hershey FSC6332/3TOM 6
5.Aiyana Eller, Chesapeake FSC4553/5 
6.Teresita Squire, Red Rose FSC5663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:48PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle Carpenter, Diamond City FSC112114/1 
2.Teresita Squire, Red Rose FSC231224/2 
3.Allison Flam, IceWorks SC323335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 10:49AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Showcase Duet

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Mullin, IceWorks SC
Tammy Mullin, IceWorks SC
141413/1 
2.Hannah Ziegler, Diamond City FSC
Maria Humen, Diamond City FSC
213124/2 
3.Branwen Ellsworth, Red Rose FSC
Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC
322344/3 
4.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC
Megan Kelly, White Rose FSC
434233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: ProAm Dance - Bronze - Willow Waltz

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

ProAm Dance - Bronze - Willow Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Nelson, Red Rose FSC
Andrew Newberry
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Mary HauckWashington PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:04PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: ProAm Dance - Pre-Bronze - Cha Cha

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

ProAm Dance - Pre-Bronze - Cha Cha

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blake Gilman, Philadelphia SC & HS
Julia Epps
1113/1 
2.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC
Andrew Newberry
2223/2 
 Julia Epps, Ice Works FSC
Oleg Fediukov
    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Mary HauckWashington PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:55PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: ProAm Dance - Silver - American Waltz

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

ProAm Dance - Silver - American Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brook Palmer, Red Rose FSC
Andrew Newberry
2112/1 
2.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC
Andrew Newberry
1322/2 
3.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC
Andrew Newberry
3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Mary HauckWashington PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:13PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Production Ensemble

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Production Ensemble

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Seuss on Skates, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Valley Forge Revolution, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2232/2 
3.Red Rosebuds, Red Rose FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 12:57PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Senior Artistic

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Senior Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clarence Robinet, Individual USFS Member1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Senior Compulsory Moves

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Senior Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clarence Robinet, Individual USFS Member1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:35PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Senior Ladies Short Program

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Senior Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clarence Robinet, Individual USFS Member1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 01:22PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Senior Showcase

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Senior Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clarence Robinet, Individual USFS Member1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 08:20AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Solo Dance - Bronze - Hickory Hoedown

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Solo Dance - Bronze - Hickory Hoedown

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jecilyn Stanley, Bay Country FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Mary HauckWashington PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:04PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Solo Dance - Pre-Gold - Kilian

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Solo Dance - Pre-Gold - Kilian

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Smorada, IceWorks SC1212/1 
2.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC2123/2 
3.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Mary HauckWashington PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 08:24PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Intermediate Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Intermediate Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC111323/1 
2.Sarah Thompson, Red Rose FSC322114/2 
3.Natalie Timko, Central Pennsylvania FSC434233/3 
4.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC243445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 03:40PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Juvenile Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Juvenile Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC113213/1 
2.Jessica Dang, IceWorks SC222125/2 
3.Neena Sengupta, Columbia FSC451444/4TOM 13
4.Ellen Feng, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC344354/4TOM 14
5.Caroline Capo, Columbia FSC565534/5 
6.Sydney Smith, FSC of Southern MD636665/6 
 Allison Finnegan, Columbia FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 3William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 4Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 5Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 03:05PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Novice Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Novice Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mallory Metzner, Univ of Delaware FSC111115/1 
2.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 03:47PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Broach, Individual USFS Member141313/1 
2.Natalia Krawczak, Hershey FSC222134/2 
3.Anna Sretenski, Columbia FSC313223/2 
4.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC of MD434445/4 
5.Natalia Amaya, Gardens FSC of MD555555/5 
6.Jillian Wright, IceWorks SC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 3William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 4Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 5Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 02:44PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Preliminary Boys Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucas Schwank, White Rose FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:36PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Burt, Red Rose FSC214513/2 
2.Erin Moffett, Bay Country FSC433224/3 
3.Alexis Corcoran, FSC of Southern MD152343/3TOM 6
4.Anna Grace Jones, IceWorks SC341433/3TOM 7
5.Jordan Eckert, IceWorks SC625154/5 
6.Madisen Phonnathong, Exton Edge LTS Academ...566665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC211114/1 
2.kathleen mina, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC123344/3 
3.Teresita Squire, Red Rose FSC445424/4 
4.Francesca Sampogna, Gardens FSC of MD354533/4 
5.Alexia Alvarez-Burock, IceWorks SC562254/5 
6.Alyson Lacomis, Blue Ridge FSC736673/6 
7.Jennifer Marino, Gardens FSC of MD677765/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 3William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 4Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 5Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 02:32PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Andrew Carver, Exton Edge LTS Academ...111214/1 
2.Joshua Epps, IceWorks SC222125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Moran, IceWorks SC111115/1 
2.Gabrielle Carpenter, Diamond City FSC323223/2 
3.Evelyn Tucker, Exton Edge FSC142533/3 
4.Nidhi Nagumalla, Exton Edge LTS Academ...534444/4 
5.Ella Nardozzo, Diamond City FSC455355/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2William FitzpatrickBethlehem PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 12:07PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Loignon, IceWorks SC111115/1 
2.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC244233/3TOM 7
3.Maria Humen, Diamond City FSC323453/3TOM 8
4.Cindy Jin, Univ of Delaware FSC432544/4 
5.Victoria Lingo, Bay Country FSC555325/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 01:30PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Toto, IceWorks SC231214/2 
2.Aiyana Eller, Chesapeake FSC123133/2TOM 4
3.Allison Flam, IceWorks SC312323/2TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 01:39PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group D

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Dunham, Central Pennsylvania FSC111214/1 
2.Ashleigh Button, Diamond City FSC222125/2 
3.Lizzi Steelman, White Rose FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllenatown PA
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Senior Ladies Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Senior Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clarence Robinet, Individual USFS Member111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 03:57PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Adult Bronze Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Adult Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofiya Silfies, Body Zone FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 02:25PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Adult Gold Ladies Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Adult Gold Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Smith, Blue Ridge FSC1113/1 
2.Kristin Gestl, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Claudia Kovach, IceWorks SC3333/3 
4.Amanda Danner, Penguin FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 02:07PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Adult Silver Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Adult Silver Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julie Pittet, Baltimore FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 02:27PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Adult Silver Men Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Adult Silver Men Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ken Nguyen, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 02:27PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Intermediate Mens Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Intermediate Mens Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Kennedy, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Mary HauckWashington PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:05PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Juvenile Boys Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Luke Wang, Columbia FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Open Juvenile Boys Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Open Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michael Hertzog, Body Zone FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 02:24PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Preliminary Boys Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alec Bai, Hershey FSC1113/1 
2.Max Pinheiro, IceWorks SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 01:53PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Scarlet Kashuba, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC126113/1 
2.Johanna Vincent, IceWorks SC311323/2 
3.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC244233/3 
4.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC632453/4 
5.Meryl Shackett, Pond FSC (DE)553545/5 
6.Elizabeth Direktor, Aviator FSC465665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 08:27AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jecilyn Stanley, Bay Country FSC111115/1 
2.Sophie Marisi, Hershey FSC232243/2 
3.Gabriella Garcia, FSC of Southern MD423334/3 
4.Riley Fedor, Hershey FSC344425/4 
5.Jessica Orr, IceWorks SC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 08:42AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Harris, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC123224/2 
2.Braetan Peters, Hershey FSC312313/2*** TIE ***
2.Julia Thompson, Penn State FSC231133/2*** TIE ***
4.Michelle Casey, IceWorks SC444445/4 
5.Hannah Groft, White Rose FSC555555/5 
 Annalise Karolitzky, IceWorks SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 08:55AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniel Hamer, Penn State FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstinElkton MD
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 01:54PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Smith, IceWorks SC111124/1 
2.Jolene Hsu, IceWorks SC252313/2 
3.Emma Simmers, FSC of Southern MD423234/3 
4.Sage Kashuba, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC334445/4 
5.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC of MD645554/5 
6.Talia Davidson, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC566665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMachaniesburg PA
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 09:11AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Rowe, FSC of Southern MD1312/1 
2.Elyssa Jung, IceWorks SC2223/2 
3.Molly Gasiorowski, IceWorls SC3133/3 
4.Tara Wills, Columbia FSC4443/4 
5.Audrey Dearlove, IceWorks SC5553/5 
6.Savannah Monnig, Exton Edge FSC6762/6 
7.Brianna Zubatov, Aviator FSC7673/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiley Mullen, IceWorks SC2112/1 
2.Mia Roberts, Bay Country FSC1252/2 
3.Victoria Scanlon, IceWorks SC3432/3 
4.Greta Snukis-Hill, Body Zone FSC4622/4TO 12
5.Carrie Sappington, IceWorks SC8242/4TO 14
6.Jenna Gensits, Chesapeake FSC5562/5 
7.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC6782/7TOM 13
8.Megan Kelly, White Rose FSC7872/7TOM 14

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 11:58AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keni DeAngelis, IceWorks SC1522/2TOM 3
2.Paige Mullen, IceWorks SC2242/2TOM 4
3.Annie Gustafson, Penn State FSC4312/3TO 8
4.Branwen Ellsworth, Red Rose FSC3152/3TO 9
5.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC5432/4 
 Jessica Cover, Central PA FSC    Withdrawn
 Victoria Kerry, Columbia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTanya BassSewieley PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Mary HauckWashington PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 20, 2016, 10:04AM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Well Balanced Intermediate FS - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Well Balanced Intermediate FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claudia Mills, IceWorks SC112114/1 
2.Katie Koster, Baltimore FSC231243/2 
3.Megan Lydon, Columbia FSC323335/3 
4.Hannah Lehmann, IceWorks SC444425/4 
5.Allison Chen, Columbia FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:58PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Well Balanced Intermediate FS - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Well Balanced Intermediate FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Lontz, IceWorks SC111115/1 
2.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC223335/3 
3.Lily Epler, Individual USFS Member432243/3 
4.Danielle Choi, Columbia FSC344425/4 
 Georgina Blackwell, Aviator FSC      Withdrawn
 Elizabeth Hietpas, IceWorks SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:14PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Well Balanced Junior FS

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Well Balanced Junior FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sooah Park, Columbia FSC211114/1 
2.Kiera Clifford, White Rose FSC122324/2 
3.Casey Kummer, Red Rose FSC333235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:49PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Well Balanced Juvenile FS - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Well Balanced Juvenile FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meghan Campbell, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 
2.Kelly Takhalov, Aviator FSC2232/2 
3.Victoria Bush, Chesapeake FSC3323/3 
 Ella Scherock, Columbia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:37PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Well Balanced Juvenile FS - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Well Balanced Juvenile FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Eckels, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Katharine Gilliam, IceWorks SC2252/2 
3.Stephanie Watson, IceWorks SC3532/3 
4.Allison Murphy, Univ of Delaware FSC4343/4 
5.Seryna Chung, The Delaware County SC5422/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:11PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Well Balanced Novice FS

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Well Balanced Novice FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Montana Ignacio, Columbia FSC211123/1 
2.Violet Murray, IceWorks SC122215/2 
3.Katrina Jolly, Columbia FSC333335/3 
 Hanna Martin, Central Pennsylvania FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 07:31PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Well Balanced Open Juvenile FS

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Well Balanced Open Juvenile FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Claudia Brown, Blue Ridge FSC3122/2 
3.Bethany Rispoli, White Rose FSC2333/3 
4.Mallory Noble, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC5642/5*** TIE ***
4.Grace Pindzola, White Rose FSC6452/5*** TIE ***
4.Sydney Tyler, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC4562/5*** TIE ***
 Victoria Bobowska, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 06:39PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile FS - Group A

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rylee Hutton, Youngstown Phantoms FSC131133/1 
2.Ryan Layton, IceWorks SC222324/2 
3.Avery Landis, IceWorks SC314213/2 
4.Tacy Brown, Chesapeake FSC443653/4 
5.Julia Velculescu, Columbia FSC555564/5 
6.Sofia Velculescu, Columbia FSC666445/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Leon Packman*Youngstown NY
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3E Michael ElmalehJenkinstown PA
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 04:40PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile FS - Group B

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kenzie Fleming, IceWorks SC211343/2*** TIE ***
1.Andi Pagano, Hershey FSC143213/2*** TIE ***
3.Madison Dove, Hershey FSC332123/2TOM 5
4.Hannah Fang, Columbia FSC525455/5 
5.Paris Zelyakovsky, Aviator FSC664533/5 
6.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC456665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTheresa FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Jane RenoDoylestown PA
Judge 5Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:18PM (Competition local time)

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile FS - Group C

29 th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile FS - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lexi Tingley, Penn State FSC1113/1 
2.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC5322/3TOM 5
3.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC3432/3TOM 6
4.Lauren Gabie, Exton Edge FSC2542/4 
5.Kate Naughton, Hershey FSC4652/5 
6.Kelly Hutton, Youngstown Phantoms FSC6263/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Tanya BassSewieley PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 19, 2016, 05:25PM (Competition local time)