2016 White Rose Invitational

01 Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aleah Willever, Body Zone FSC1132/1 
2.Therese Mansell, White Rose FSC2213/2 
3.Kelly Giblin, White Rose FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 08:13AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 02 High Beginner Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

02 High Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bianca Marrero, Body Zone FSC1212/1 
2.Ella Robb, Frederick FSC2123/2 
3.Cassie Peck, Body Zone FSC3362/3 
4.Jayden White, Central PA FSC4443/4 
5.Lily Bingaman, Hershey FSC6592/6 
6.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC7673/7 
7.Anna Charnigo, White Rose FSC8752/7 
8.Keira Dunn, Twin Ponds Basic Skills5883/8 
9.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC10932/9 
10.Shyamaa Khan, Chesapeake FSC910103/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 08:43AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 03 No Test Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

03 No Test Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Meo, Hershey FSC1312/1 
2.Jordyn E. Ziesman, White Rose FSC4122/2 
3.Sarah Gao, White Rose FSC3732/3 
4.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC2642/4 
5.Brooke Parker, Chesapeake FSC5453/5 
6.McKenna Powers, Washington FSC6572/6 
7.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC7862/7 
8.Starcia Bainey, Penn State FSC8283/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 09:01AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 04 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

04 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Edwards, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 09:02AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 05 Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

05 Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Dunham, Central PA FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 09:03AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 06 Pre-Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

06 Pre-Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 09:03AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 08 High Beginner Boys Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

08 High Beginner Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryan Schaller, White Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Blake Sipe, White Rose FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 09:21AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 09 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

09 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mackenzie Millington, Penguin FSC1132/1 
2.Celia Casey, Penguin FSC2223/2 
3.Amanda Gerber, Chesapeake FSC3412/3 
4.Isabelle Downs, White Rose FSC4352/4 
5.Giavanna Randich, Penguin FSC5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 09:35AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 10 Preliminary Girls Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

10 Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Fortkamp, Penguin FSC1113/1 
2.Branwen Ellsworth, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 11 Preliminary Boys Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

11 Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Neil Sarkar, Penguin FSC1113/1 
2.Lucas Schwanke, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 09:49AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 12 Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

12 Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jake Demsky, Penguin FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 09:50AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 13 Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

13 Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Velculescu, Columbia FSC1212/1 
2.Sofia Velculescu, Columbia FSC2322/2 
3.Jameela Murray, Chesapeake FSC3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:03AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 14 Juvenile Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

14 Juvenile Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leilani McAdams, Washington FSC1212/1 
2.Tacy Brown, Chesapeake FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:09AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 15 Open Juvenile Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

15 Open Juvenile Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bailey O'Donnell, Washington FSC1122/1 
2.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:18AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 16 Intermediate Ladies Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

16 Intermediate Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Koster, Baltimore FSC1113/1 
 Allison Chen, Columbia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:37AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 17 Intermediate Men Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

17 Intermediate Men Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maxwell Demsky, Penguin FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:37AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 18 Basic 1 Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

18 Basic 1 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle Potter, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:44AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 19 Basic 2 Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

19 Basic 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Blasser, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:44AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 20 Basic 4 Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

20 Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brielle Troutman, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Cienna Perri, Body Zone FSC2322/2 
3.Madison Sheffer, White Rose FSC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHeather McCaffreyYork, PA
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 21 Basic 5 Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

21 Basic 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rayann Purdy, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 22 Basic 6 Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

22 Basic 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kylie Koenig, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 23 Basic 7 Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

23 Basic 7 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 10:55AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 24 Basic 8 Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

24 Basic 8 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor Witmyer, Twin Ponds LTS1113/1 
2.Gisele Wyatt, Ice World Basic Skills2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHeather McCaffreyYork, PA
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:05AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 25 Snowplow Sam Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

25 Snowplow Sam Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Shaw, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:07AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 26 Basic 4 Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

26 Basic 4 Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Sheffer, White Rose FSC3112/1 
2.Brielle Troutman, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Cienna Perri, Body Zone FSC1333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHeather McCaffreyYork, PA
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 27 Basic 5 Compulsory Moves (Other End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

27 Basic 5 Compulsory Moves (Other End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rayann Purdy, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:30AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 28 Basic 6 Compulsory Moves (Other End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

28 Basic 6 Compulsory Moves (Other End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kylie Koenig, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:30AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 29 Basic 7 Compulsory Moves (Other End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

29 Basic 7 Compulsory Moves (Other End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:31AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 30 Basic 8 Compulsory Moves(Other End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

30 Basic 8 Compulsory Moves(Other End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor Witmyer, Twin Ponds LTS1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:31AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 31 Beginner Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

31 Beginner Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aleah Willever, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Kelly Giblin, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:32AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 32 High Beginner Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

32 High Beginner Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bianca Marrero, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Cassie Peck, Body Zone FSC2223/2 
3.Shyamaa Khan, Chesapeake FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:33AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 33 No Test Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

33 No Test Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Gao, White Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Ella Robb, Frederick FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:41AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 34 Preliminary Compulsory Moves (Other End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

34 Preliminary Compulsory Moves (Other End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Celia Casey, Penguin FSC1122/1 
2.Branwen Ellsworth, Red Rose FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:35AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 35 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves (Other End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

35 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves (Other End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Fortkamp, Penguin FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:35AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 36 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves (Other End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

36 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves (Other End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Giavanna Randich, Penguin FSC3112/1 
2.Jordyn E. Ziesman, White Rose FSC1223/2 
3.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:36AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 38 Freeskate 2 Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

38 Freeskate 2 Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aleena Roberson, Frederick FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:42AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 41 Freeskate 5 Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

41 Freeskate 5 Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Hollenbeck, Skate Frederick BS1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:42AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 43 Beginner Jumps (Other End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

43 Beginner Jumps (Other End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blake Sipe, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 01:49PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 44 High Beginner Jumps (Other End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

44 High Beginner Jumps (Other End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Bingaman, Hershey FSC1113/1 
2.Shyamaa Khan, Chesapeake FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:45AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 45 Juvenile Spins (Zamboni End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

45 Juvenile Spins (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 46 High Beginner Spins (Zamboni End)

2016 White Rose Invitational

46 High Beginner Spins (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Bingaman, Hershey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:58AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 48 Freeskate 2 Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

48 Freeskate 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aleena Roberson, Frederick FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 51 Freeskate 5 Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

51 Freeskate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Hollenbeck, Skate Frederick BS1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Arlene BasfordJonestown, PA
Judge 2Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 52 Intermediate Ladies Short Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

52 Intermediate Ladies Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Koster, Baltimore FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 12:09PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 53 Intermediate Men Short Program

2016 White Rose Invitational

53 Intermediate Men Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maxwell Demsky, Penguin FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 55 Adult Bronze Free Skate

2016 White Rose Invitational

55 Adult Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Rowe, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie Van VlietLima, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 56 Basic Skills 1-8 Showcase

2016 White Rose Invitational

56 Basic Skills 1-8 Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Kylie Koenig, White Rose FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 57 Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

2016 White Rose Invitational

57 Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piper McGee, Wissahickon SC1113/1 
2.Lucas Schwanke, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 12:43PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 58 Teen Dramatic Entertainment

2016 White Rose Invitational

58 Teen Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 59 Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment

2016 White Rose Invitational

59 Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 60 Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

2016 White Rose Invitational

60 Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordyn E. Ziesman, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 12:50PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 62 Pre-Juvenile Interpretive

2016 White Rose Invitational

62 Pre-Juvenile Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piper McGee, Wissahickon SC1113/1 
2.Branwen Ellsworth, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 63 High Beginner Interpretive

2016 White Rose Invitational

63 High Beginner Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Aleena Roberson, Frederick FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 01:20PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 64 Preliminary Light Entertainment

2016 White Rose Invitational

64 Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Sretenski, Columbia FSC1132/1 
2.Hannah Groft, White Rose FSC2312/2TOM 3
3.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC4222/2TOM 4
4.Sara Jordan, Chesapeake FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 65 Adult Bronze Light Entertainment

2016 White Rose Invitational

65 Adult Bronze Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Rowe, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 01:36PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 67 Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment

2016 White Rose Invitational

67 Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC1132/1 
2.Kate Hollenbeck, Skate Frederick BS3212/2TOM 3
3.Jordyn E. Ziesman, White Rose FSC2322/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 68 Intermediate Light Entertainment

2016 White Rose Invitational

68 Intermediate Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon Packman*Youngstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia, MD
Judge 2Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 01:40PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 69 Special Olympics Free Skate Level 1

2016 White Rose Invitational

69 Special Olympics Free Skate Level 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Greg Senkbeil, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 2Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Judge 3Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 01:43PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 70 Special Olympics Free Skate Level 2

2016 White Rose Invitational

70 Special Olympics Free Skate Level 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Corinne Ribaudo, Wash. Harbour BS2112/1 
2.Samuel Barry, Wash. Harbour BS1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Judge 3Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 01:59PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 71 Special Olympics Free Skate Level 3

2016 White Rose Invitational

71 Special Olympics Free Skate Level 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.David Kline, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Judge 3Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 02:01PM (Competition local time)

2016 White Rose Invitational: 72 Special Olympics Free Skate Level 4

2016 White Rose Invitational

72 Special Olympics Free Skate Level 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aaron Ross, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg, PA
Judge 2Olga UllmannStafford, VA
Judge 3Richie Van VlietLima, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 11, 2016, 02:00PM (Competition local time)