30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult 4 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dennis O'Connor, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 12:04PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult 6 Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult 6 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mary Kennedy, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 12:05PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kathleen Burrows, Body Zone FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 10, 2017, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Bronze Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Dempsey, IceWorks SC2112/1 
2.Elizabeth Ozorak, SC Of Greater Youngstown1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:57PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Bronze Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paul Moffett, Bay Country FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 16, 2017, 08:26AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Ozorak, SC Of Greater Youngstown1113/1 
 Erina MacGeorge, Nittany Valley FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 07:42PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Gold Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Gold Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Claudia Brown, Chesapeake FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 06:08PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Gold Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Gold Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caralyn Scudner, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 16, 2017, 08:45AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Danner, Penguin FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 10, 2017, 10:56AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karen Krape, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Janet Stone, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Claudia Kovach, IceWorks SC3342/3 
4.Natalie Blagowidow, Baltimore FSC4433/4 
5.Amanda Danner, Penguin FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:59PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Silver Compulsory Moves

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Silver Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erina MacGeorge, Nittany Valley FSC1113/1 
2.Sofiya Silfies, Body Zone FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:04PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Silver Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Silver Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erina MacGeorge, Nittany Valley FSC1113/1 
2.Sofiya Silfies, Body Zone FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 06:09PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Silver Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Silver Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Ozorak, SC Of Greater Youngstown1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Mar 16, 2017, 08:24AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 1 Program

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 1 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Stone, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Mar 15, 2017, 09:25AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 1-6 Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 1-6 Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alina Horowitz, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Brielle Trautman, White Rose FSC3222/2 
3.Kaitlyn Blasser, White Rose FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 06:07PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 2 Program

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle Potter, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Ava Faktor, Ice Line Quad Rinks3222/2 
3.Gabriella Livingston, Johnstown FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:20AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 3 Elements

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Vernon, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Emma Shaw, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:30AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 3 Program - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 3 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Vernon, Red Rose FSC1223/2 
2.Cara Rofsi, Ice Line Quad Rinks2312/2 
3.Kalyn Taylor, IceWorks SC3133/3 
4.Emma Shaw, White Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:33AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 3 Program - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 3 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meg Ratchford, Diamond City FSC3112/1 
2.Brooke Bean, Ice Line Quad Rinks1322/2TOM 3
3.Madison Hunsberger, Indiv Member of USFS2232/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:34AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 4 Elements

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 4 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Werner, Indiv Member of USFS1113/1 
2.Carson Burleson, Indiv Member of USFS2223/2 
3.Duncan Lively, Twin ponds LTS program3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:29AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 4 Program - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 4 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alina Horowitz, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Jofs Hay, IceWorks SC2322/2 
3.Michelle Li, Twin Ponds3233/3 
4.Rory Benz, White Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:59AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 4 Program - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 4 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miley Livingston, Johnstown FSC1113/1 
2.Paul Meo, Central Pennsylvania FSC3222/2 
3.Kaitlyn Blasser, White Rose FSC2333/3 
4.Duncan Lively, Twin ponds LTS program4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:53AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 4 Program - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 4 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellie Stone, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Werner, Indiv Member of USFS2232/2 
3.Rayne Ballard, The SC of Johnstown3323/3 
4.Carson Burleson, Indiv Member of USFS4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:52AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 5 Elements

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 5 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Layla Gabra, Ice Works Aston PA1113/1 
2.Nolan Smith, Sikumi FSC2223/2 
3.Abigail Ortiz, Central Pennsylvania FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:40AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 5 Program

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Ortiz, Central Pennsylvania FSC1113/1 
2.Nolan Smith, Sikumi FSC2223/2 
3.Ava Donato, IceLine Quad Rinks3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:21AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 6 Elements

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Sheffer, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Cienna Perri, Body Zone FSC2232/2 
3.Reagan Walters, Sikumi FSC3323/3 
4.Kara Weidlich, The Lakemont FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:48AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brielle Trautman, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Madelyn Shanfelder, Sikumi FSC2422/2 
3.Anna Smith, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3242/3TOM 5
4.Jenna Khleif, Columbia FSC4332/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Louise Podkorytova, Pond FSC (DE)1122/1 
2.Haley Schlegel, Central Pennsylvania FSC2232/2 
3.Reagan Walters, Sikumi FSC3313/3 
4.Indigo Schade, Sikumi FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:26AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Zilber, Ice Line of West Chester1122/1 
2.Rachel Klara, Ice Line Qud Rinks LTS2213/2 
3.Cienna Perri, Body Zone FSC3333/3 
4.Kara Weidlich, The Lakemont FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:45AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group D

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Liberatore, Ice Line Quad Rinks LTS1113/1 
2.Ciara Nicholas, IceWorks SC3222/2 
3.Gianna Amalfitano, IceWorks SC2432/3 
4.Madison Sheffer, White Rose FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:44AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner 1-8 Duet Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner 1-8 Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miley Livingston, Johnstown FSC
Gabriella Livingston, Johnstown FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 03:29PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Conpulsory Moves - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Conpulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rayann Purdy, Sikumi FSC1223/2 
2.Elene Gvritishvili, Sikumi FSC2312/2 
3.Lillian Harper, Red Rose FSC3133/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:45PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Conpulsory Moves - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Conpulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meghan Kerry, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Noelia Rane, IceWorks SC2223/2 
3.Kylie Koenig, White Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Duet Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Harper, Red Rose FSC
Jordyn Lepley, Red Rose FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 03:30PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Free Skate - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meghan Huffman, Univ of Delaware FSC1113/1 
2.Lila Kaplan, IceWorks SC2232/2 
3.Mya DeLacy, IceWorks SC3422/3 
4.Emilia Williams, Chesapeake FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:21PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Free Skate - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eleanor Ober, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 
2.Rayann Purdy, Sikumi FSC2333/3 
3.Lillian Harper, Red Rose FSC3522/3 
4.Elene Gvritishvili, Sikumi FSC4243/4 
5.Sisira Thumula, Exton Edge FSC5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:41PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Free Skate - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Ward, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Noelia Rane, IceWorks SC2232/2 
3.Joshua Goftynski, Diamond City FSC3352/3 
4.Olivia Rumignani, IceWorks SC4522/4TOM 6
5.Meghan Kerry, IceWorks SC5442/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:40PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Goftynski, Diamond City FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 03:11PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 1 Program - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 1 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Baynes, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 
2.Claire Heintz, Nittany Valley FSC3252/3TOM 5
3.Riya Parikh, Red Rose FSC5332/3TOM 6
4.Sunniva Pawlowski, Johnstown FSC4423/4 
5.Annaliese Tsyapa, Hershey FSC2542/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 10:57AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 1 Program - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 1 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miriam Stinson, Hershey FSC1122/1 
2.Jesalyn Burleson, Nittany Valley FSC5212/2 
3.Sophia Neiblum, Ice Line2333/3 
4.Kylie Koenig, White Rose FSC3443/4 
5.Isabella Ketels, Red Rose FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:11AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 2 Program

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ainsley Dean, Diamond City FSC1113/1 
2.Ashlen OBrien, Diamond City FSC2223/2 
3.Alexa Barkasy, Ice Line3432/3 
4.Torren Poduszlo, Nittany Valley FSC4343/4 
5.Rhiannon Calp, White Rose FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:57AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 3 Program

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Charnigo, White Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Emma Griffith, Hershey FSC2213/2 
3.Bo Bernstein, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3333/3 
4.Kendall Cramer, Nittany Valley FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 4 Program

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lea Biles, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2112/1 
2.Talia Iacovetti, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1223/2 
3.Natalie Pearson, Nittany Valley FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:08AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 5 Program

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava MacCormack, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1113/1 
2.Alyssa Weidlich, The Lakemont FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 10:40AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 1 Elements

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 1 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jesalyn Burleson, Nittany Valley FSC1113/1 
2.Riya Parikh, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Isabella Ketels, Red Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:37AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Freeskate 5 Elements

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Freeskate 5 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christina Smith, Nittany Valley FSC1212/1 
2.Alyssa Weidlich, The Lakemont FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:36AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Gold Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Megan Burghdorf, Univ of Delaware FSC2.0
2.22Francesca Smorada, IceWorks SC4.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:07PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Gold Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Burghdorf, Univ of Delaware FSC1212/1 1.0
2.Francesca Smorada, IceWorks SC2123/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:07PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Gold Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Burghdorf, Univ of Delaware FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Francesca Smorada, IceWorks SC2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:07PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aleah Willever, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Amelia Atkinson, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Emily Miller, Red Rose FSC3432/3 
4.Natalia Maserati, Indiv Member of USFS4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:17PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mina Stover, Gardens FSC of Maryland2213/2 
2.Arooftine Lively, Central Pennsylvania FSC1322/2 
3.Madison Stover, Gardens FSC of Maryland3142/3 
4.Isabella Metz, Bay Country FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lia Bentivogl, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Taylor Witmyer, Twin Ponds LTS Program1223/2 
3.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC3342/3 
4.Arushi Jhunjhunwala, Red Rose FSC4433/4 
5.Renna Merkert, LTS USA5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Duet Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joshua Goftynski, Diamond City FSC
Jofephine Malligo, Diamond City FSC
1113/1 
2.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC
Kylie Koenig, White Rose FSC
2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:32PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tessa Wieloch, IceWorks SC2112/1 
2.Gemma Hay, IceWorks SC1223/2 
3.Amelia Atkinson, Red Rose FSC3532/3 
4.Emily Miller, Red Rose FSC5342/4TOM 7
5.Anabelle Vassalluzzo, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC4452/4TOM 8
6.Kassadi Totten, Diamond City FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:05PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Denali Cubillo, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 
2.Arooftine Lively, Central Pennsylvania FSC3222/2 
3.Ella Nardozzo, Diamond City FSC2432/3 
4.Vivian Tsantrizof, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC5342/4 
5.Isabella Metz, Bay Country FSC4553/5 
6.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:13PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Dolan, Univ of Delaware FSC1113/1 
2.Kaitlyn Warner, Diamond City FSC2622/2 
3.Emily Fair, Hershey FSC3352/3 
4.Lia Bentivogli, Red Rose FSC4243/4 
5.Mia Amerman, Diamond City FSC6532/5TOM 8
6.Taylor Witmyer, Twin Ponds LTS Program5462/5TOM 9

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:30PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group D

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Malligo, Diamond City FSC2312/2TO 6
2.Katrina Pauling, White Rose FSC1522/2TO 8
3.Hailey Oller, Hershey FSC3233/3 
4.Arushi Jhunjhunwala, Red Rose FSC5142/4TOM 5
5.Renna Merkert, LTS USA4462/4TOM 8
6.Abigail Toledo, IceWorks SC6653/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:53PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelia Atkinson, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Mia Amerman, Diamond City FSC2232/2 
3.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC5322/3 
4.Kassadi Totten, Diamond City FSC3452/4TOM 7
5.Natalia Maserati, Indiv Member of USFS4542/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 07:09PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Fenton, Gardens FSC of Maryland1113/1 
2.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC2322/2 
3.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC3233/3 
4.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC4443/4 
 Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:49PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Duet Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC
Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:35PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
 Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:42PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Short Program - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Short Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Eckels, White Rose FSC1312/1 
2.Lily Carone, Johnstown FSC2132/2TOM 3
3.Seryna Chung, The Delaware County SC4222/2TOM 4
4.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC3443/4 
5.Hailey Paige Moore, Univ of Delaware FSC5553/5 
6.Hannah Fang, Columbia FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 07:11PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Short Program - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Short Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Lontz, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Hannah Lehmann, IceWorks SC2223/2 
3.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Samantha Lee, Bay Country FSC5442/4 
5.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC4553/5 
 Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 07:36PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Mar 07, 2017, 05:08PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Duet Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC
Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC
1113/1 
 Chase Donelson, Red Rose FSC
Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC
    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:38PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Delle-Levine, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Mar 07, 2017, 05:32PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Roberts, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeConnie PovichWashington DC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 10, 2017, 09:59AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Mini Production Open

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Mini Production Open

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.The Chipettes, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Diamond City FSC, Diamond City FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren FarinellaWynnewood PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:55PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Compulsory Moves - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyler Janesky, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Sophia Babar, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Sofia Stecher-Roberts, Bay Country FSC3333/3 
4.Kearsten Pham, Indiv Member of USFS4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:19PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Compulsory Moves - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Candace Mbugua, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Macie Eisenberger, Hershey FSC2123/2 
3.Hailey Oller, Hershey FSC4332/3 
4.Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Compulsory Moves - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Compulsory Moves - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bianca Marrero, Body Zone FSC2112/1 
2.Lucia Raggazino, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC5222/2 
3.Paola Villa, Red Rose FSC1352/3TOM 4
4.Grace Wilson, Body Zone FSC3432/3TOM 6
5.Therese Mansell, White Rose FSC4542/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amilia Pawlowski, Johnstown FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Mar 07, 2017, 05:06PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Duet Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Babar, Red Rose FSC
Sophie Zhang, Red Rose FSC
1113/1 
2.LaTonya Bennett, IceWorks SC
Mary Kennedy, IceWorks SC
2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:44PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.LaTonya Bennett, IceWorks SC2123/2 
2.Evelyn Westbrook, Red Rose FSC1342/3TOM 4
3.Sophie Zhang, Red Rose FSC3532/3TOM 6
4.Gabrielle Carpenter, Diamond City FSC4413/4 
5.Sienna Burkhart, Sikumi FSC5652/5 
6.Lily Bingaman, Hershey FSC6263/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 07:27PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Donelson, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC2322/2 
3.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC3233/3 
 Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:06PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Donelson, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Elizabeth McCormick, Red Rose FSC4343/4 
4.Brooke Palmer, Red Rose FSC5432/4 
5.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:30PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Men Short Program

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Men Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Kennedy, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 03, 2017, 03:06PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Short Program

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Violet Murray, IceWorks SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:28PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC (DE)2.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 04:32PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 04:32PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 04:32PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Free Skate Program

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Free Skate Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lila Boerner, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1113/1 
2.Megan Arnold, Pond FSC (DE)2322/2 
3.Jessa Hay, IceWorks SC3233/3 
4.Genevieve de Guzman, Red Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMarilyn DaySmyma DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 10:42AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Freeskate - Free Skate 6 Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Freeskate - Free Skate 6 Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sunniva Pawlowski, Johnstown FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 12:27PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Freeskate Elements

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Freeskate Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Genevieve de Guzman, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Megan Arnold, Pond FSC (DE)2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:38AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Margaret Amory, Univ of Delaware FSC2.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:03PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Margaret Amory, Univ of Delaware FSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:03PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Margaret Amory, Univ of Delaware FSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:03PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Rowe, FSC of Southern Maryland1113/1 
2.Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC (DE)2223/2 
3.Michelle Casey, IceWorks SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren FarinellaWynnewood PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:42PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Duet Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC of Maryland
Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC of Maryland
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 03:35PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC of Maryland1212/1 
2.Emma Simmers, FSC of Southern Maryland2123/2 
3.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC of Maryland3333/3 
4.Grace Maran, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Greta Snukis-Hill, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Tara Wills, Columbia FSC2223/2 
3.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Abigail D'Arrigo, Johnstown FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:17PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Duet Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC of Maryland
Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC of Maryland
1113/1 
2.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC
Jordyn Ziesman, White Rose FSC
2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:03PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Rowe, FSC of Southern Maryland1113/1 
2.Bailey Fenlon, Columbia FSC2223/2 
3.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:37PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Hannah Stambaugh, Red Rose FSC2.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Hannah Stambaugh, Red Rose FSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Hannah Stambaugh, Red Rose FSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Synchro

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Synchro

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hershey Kixx, Hershey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Wed, Mar 15, 2017, 09:32AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Meo, Central Pennsylvania FSC1113/1 
2.Isabella Woodworth, Bay Country FSC3222/2 
3.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:46PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Bingaman, Hershey FSC1122/1 
2.Paige Grover, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2213/2 
3.Isabella Griffetts, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC4332/3 
4.Olivia Agoftino, White Rose FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeConnie PovichWashington DC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:18PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassie Peck, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Blake Sipe, White Rose FSC2322/2 
3.Kira Dickinson, IceWorks SC3233/3 
4.Lizzi Steelman, White Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeConnie PovichWashington DC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordyn Ziesman, White Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Ashleigh Button, Diamond City FSC1223/2 
3.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:40PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Lt Entertainment Showcase-GroupA

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Lt Entertainment Showcase-GroupA

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Stewart, Diamond City FSC1312/1 
2.Jordyn Ziesman, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Sarah Gao, White Rose FSC3133/3 
 Leilani Underwood, FSC of Southern Maryland    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Kimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 07:40PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Lt Entertainment Showcase-GroupB

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Lt Entertainment Showcase-GroupB

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Kelly, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Kaleigh Koss, Diamond City FSC2223/2 
3.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC3432/3 
4.Jenna Baljunas, Blue Ridge FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Kimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 07:46PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: ProAm Partnered Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

ProAm Partnered Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katrina Pauling, White Rose FSC
Ryan Schaller, White Rose FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 10, 2017, 01:21PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Production Ensemble

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Production Ensemble

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piquettes, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Mar 07, 2017, 05:41PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Senior Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Senior Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Carone, Johnstown FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, Mar 07, 2017, 05:09PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Silver Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Meryl Shackett, Pond FSC (DE)2.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:02PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Silver Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Meryl Shackett, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:02PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Silver Solo Dance

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Meryl Shackett, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:02PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Skills Level 1 Synchro

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Skills Level 1 Synchro

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Team Reflections, Central Pennsylvania FSC1113/1 
2.Team Sikumi, Sikumi FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 06:42PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Skills Level 2 Synchro

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Skills Level 2 Synchro

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Team Reflections, Central Pennsylvania FSC1122/1 
2.Valley Forge Cadettes, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2213/2 
3.IceWorkers, IceWorks SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 06:44PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Skills Level 3 Synchro

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Skills Level 3 Synchro

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piquettes, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 06:48PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Teen Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Teen Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:07PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Teen Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Teen Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Margaret Amory, Univ of Delaware FSC1242/2 
3.Natalie Timko, Central Pennsylvania FSC3422/3TOM 5
4.Kate Naughton, Hershey FSC4332/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:19PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Intermediate Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Intermediate Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Naughton, Hershey FSC2132/2TOM 3
2.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC3222/2TOM 4
3.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC5312/3 
4.Natalie Timko, Central Pennsylvania FSC1542/4TOM 5
5.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC4452/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 06:31PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Juvenile Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Juvenile Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Broach, Sikumi FSC1113/1 
2.Natalia Krawczak, Hershey FSC4222/2 
3.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC of Maryland2432/3TOM 5
4.Haley Johnson, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3342/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 06:03PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Novice Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Novice Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Dean, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Makenna Mounts, Bay Country FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 06:47PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexis Corcoran, FSC of Southern Maryland1113/1 
2.Erin Moffett, Bay Country FSC2223/2 
3.Katharine Roberts, Bay Country FSC3333/3 
4.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC of Maryland4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:31PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Brenna Lindberg, Columbia FSC2213/2 
3.Hannah Stambaugh, Red Rose FSC3342/3 
4.Teresita Squire, Red Rose FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:43PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Preliminary Boys Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blake Sipe, White Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Gabriel Yang, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:48PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Roney, Univ of Delaware FSC1162/1 
2.Bailey Fenlon, Columbia FSC2213/2 
3.Julie MacDonald, FSC of Southern Maryland3323/3 
4.Charlotte Woudenberg, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC4642/4 
5.Caroline Gardner, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC5533/5 
6.Kaitlyn Edwards, White Rose FSC6452/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 04:06PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Flam, IceWorks SC2112/1 
2.Olivia Agoftino, White Rose FSC1223/2 
3.Grace Hanson, Columbia FSC3342/3 
4.Navya Reddy, Red Rose FSC5432/4 
5.Helena Tsantrizof, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 04:17PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordyn Ziesman, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Abigail D'Arrigo, Johnstown FSC3222/2 
3.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC2462/4TOM 6
4.Kaleigh Koss, Diamond City FSC4532/4TOM 7
5.Zoe Stewart, Diamond City FSC5353/5 
6.Kira Dickinson, IceWorks SC6643/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:10PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Dunham, Central Pennsylvania FSC1113/1 
2.Tamara Chase, FSC of Southern Maryland2422/2 
3.Jenna Baljunas, Blue Ridge FSC4232/3TOM 5
4.Ashleigh Button, Diamond City FSC3342/3TOM 6
5.Lizzi Steelman, White Rose FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 05:13PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matias Cubillo, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 
2.Ryan Schaller, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group - A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group - A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aleah Willever, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Georgia Belle Vecchio, Body Zone FSC2223/2 
3.Allison MacDonald, FSC of Southern Maryland4332/3 
4.Cindy Zhou, Exton Edge FSC3443/4 
5.Mina Stover, Gardens FSC of Maryland5652/5 
6.Madison Stover, Gardens FSC of Maryland6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:44PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group - B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group - B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalia Kaplan, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Sofia Stecher-Roberts, Bay Country FSC2322/2 
3.Charlotte Brecker, IceWorks SC3233/3 
4.Kate Ahearn, Exton Edge FSC5462/5*** TIE ***
4.Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC4652/5*** TIE ***
4.Mingwei Jiang, Exton Edge FSC6542/5*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:09PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group - C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group - C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Lingo, Bay Country FSC1113/1 
2.Lucia Raggazino, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2223/2 
3.Jada Constantine, Exton Edge FSC3352/3 
4.Bex Pascoe, Exton Edge FSC4462/4 
5.Helen Zhu, Exton Edge FSC5533/5 
6.Kelly Giblin, White Rose FSC6643/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:26PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group - D

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

TT Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group - D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bianca Marrero, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Anneliese Hatfield, Bay Country FSC2223/2 
3.Sophia Fayen, IceWorks SC3333/3 
4.Carmen Guzman, Red Rose FSC4443/4 
 Leanna Knight, Exton Edge FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Intermediate Ladies Free Skate - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Intermediate Ladies Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Eckels, White Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Ella Scherock, Columbia FSC1322/2 
3.Hailey Paige Moore, Univ of Delaware FSC5232/3 
4.Lily Carone, Johnstown FSC4443/4 
5.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Intermediate Ladies Free Skate - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Intermediate Ladies Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Lontz, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC2322/2 
3.Samantha Lee, Bay Country FSC3233/3 
 Hannah Lehmann, IceWorks SC    Withdrawn
 Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Juvenile Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Juvenile Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kristina Chao, Columbia FSC2123/2 
2.Hannah Fang, Columbia FSC3212/2 
3.Isabella Garland, Univ of Delaware FSC1342/3 
4.Victoria Bush, Columbia FSC5432/4 
5.Jecilyn Stanley, Bay Country FSC4652/5 
6.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB No Test Free Skate - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB No Test Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaya Tiernan, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Gabrielle Carpenter, Diamond City FSC3323/3 
3.Gabriella Baldwin, Pond FSC (DE)4433/4 
4.Natalia Maserati, Indiv Member of USFS2542/4 
5.Clara Zandelin, Johnstown FSC5253/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:24AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB No Test Free Skate - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB No Test Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Babar, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Teah Banks, Central Pennsylvania FSC3222/2 
3.Abby Moran, IceWorks SC1333/3 
4.Keira Dunn, Reisterstown LTS4443/4 
5.Sienna Burkhart, Sikumi FSC5553/5 
6.Violet Zhang, IceWorks SC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 08:45AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB No Test Free Skate - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB No Test Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Skyler Janesky, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Sophie Zhang, Red Rose FSC3222/2 
3.Emily Friess, IceWorks SC4332/3 
4.Isabella Woodworth, Bay Country FSC2443/4 
5.Kirsten Cairns, Pond FSC (DE)5553/5 
6.Kearsten Pham, Indiv Member of USFS6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:05AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB No Test Free Skate - Group D

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB No Test Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Macie Eisenberger, Hershey FSC2123/2 
3.Candace Mbugua, Red Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Evelyn Westbrook, Red Rose FSC4443/4 
5.Lily Bingaman, Hershey FSC5553/5 
 Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:14AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB No Test Free Skate - Group E

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB No Test Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elaina Hamer, Nittany Valley FSC1113/1 
2.Isabella Griffetts, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3222/2 
3.Grace Wilson, Body Zone FSC2342/3 
4.Amilia Pawlowski, Johnstown FSC4433/4 
5.Nicole Snyder, Sikumi FSC5553/5 
6.Christina Smith, Nittany Valley FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:35AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB No Test Free Skate - Group F

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB No Test Free Skate - Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassie Peck, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Paola Villa, Red Rose FSC2322/2 
3.Therese Mansell, White Rose FSC3432/3 
4.Kayla Barrow, FSC of Southern Maryland4252/4 
5.Paige Grover, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC6542/5 
6.Madison Taylor, IceWorks SC5663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:56AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Open Juvenile Boys Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Open Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniel Hamer, Nittany Valley FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 03, 2017, 03:00PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 03, 2017, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julianna Farrell, IceWorks SC1412/1 
2.Johanna Vincent, IceWorks SC2322/2 
3.Anna Sretenski, Columbia FSC3262/3 
4.Sophia Smith, IceWorks SC4143/4 
5.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC4632/4 
6.Meryl Shackett, Pond FSC (DE)6552/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:29PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabriella Garcia, FSC of Southern MD - ...2123/2 
2.Hannah Groft, White Rose FSC3233/3 
3.Mia Roberts, Pond FSC (DE)1342/3 
4.Kelleigh Krobath, Hershey FSC4512/4 
5.Isabelle Brinster, Annapolis Skating Aca...5462/5 
6.Quinn Guthrie, IceWorks SC6653/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:48PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Preliminary Boys Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucas Schwanke, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 03, 2017, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC (DE)2112/1 
2.Christine Tang, Hershey FSC1223/2 
3.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC of Maryland3342/3 
4.Lace Hilboky, Hershey FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 3Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:18AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Rowe, FSC of Southern Maryland2112/1 
2.Greta Snukis-Hill, Body Zone FSC1242/2 
3.Victoria Scanlon, IceWorks SC3323/3 
4.Isabelle Downs, White Rose FSC5453/5 
5.Alyssa Manzano, IceWorks SC6532/5 
6.Michelle Casey, IceWorks SC4663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 3Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:34AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Preliminary Free Skate - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Preliminary Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiley Mullen, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Carrie Sappington, IceWorks SC3222/2 
3.Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC of Maryland2432/3 
4.Tara Wills, Columbia FSC4343/4 
5.Jessica Orr, IceWorks SC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:55AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Preliminary Free Skate - Group D

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Preliminary Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC (DE)1113/1 
2.Molly Gasiorowski, IceWorks SC3222/2 
3.Elyssa Jung, IceWorks SC2432/3 
4.Caitlin Pacheco, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC4343/4 
5.Jenna Gensits, Chesapeake FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerColumbia MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Cheryl WoodLong Neck DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 12:04PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joey Zhu, IceWorks SC1212/1 
2.Joshua Epps, IceWorks SC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 01:40PM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB PrePreliminary Free Skate - Group A

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB PrePreliminary Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicole Kirsanov, Univ of Delaware FSC1113/1 
2.Emma Simmers, FSC of Southern Maryland2223/2 
3.Natalie Meo, Central Pennsylvania FSC3333/3 
 Adrianna Omiridis, IceWorks SC    Withdrawn
 Leilani Underwood, FSC of Southern Maryland    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 10:05AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB PrePreliminary Free Skate - Group B

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB PrePreliminary Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren King, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Barbara Podgorska, Chesapeake FSC2123/2 
3.Grace Maran, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3333/3 
4.Odessa Olver, White Rose FSC4443/4 
 Marina McCann, Pond FSC (DE)    Withdrawn
 Julianna Lightfoot, FSC of Southern MD    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 2Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 10:18AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB PrePreliminary Free Skate - Group C

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB PrePreliminary Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashlyn LaGray, Hershey FSC1113/1 
2.Starcia Bainey, Nittany Valley FSC3233/3 
3.Brooke Parker, Chesapeake FSC2342/3 
4.Sarah Loignon, IceWorks SC4423/4 
5.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC5553/5 
 Sarah Gao, White Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 3Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: WB PrePreliminary Free Skate - Group D

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

WB PrePreliminary Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Mullen, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Jayden Lichtenstein, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3323/3 
3.Annabelle Colgan, Worthington Valley FSC2443/4 
4.Ally Shearer, IceWorks SC4252/4 
5.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC6532/5 
6.Claire Lu, Philadelphia SC & HS5663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEllyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Debbie HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 3Elaine HickmanWest Chester PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 11:01AM (Competition local time)

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Young Adult Light Entertainment Showcase

30th Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Young Adult Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sequoia Bernard, Bay Country FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyma DE
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 18, 2017, 09:34PM (Competition local time)