31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult 4 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Kaplan, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:11PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult 5 Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult 5 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dennis O'Connor, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.LaTonya Bennett, IceWorks SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 06:03PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult 6 Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult 6 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.John Stone, White Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 05:19AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Beginner Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Hatton, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Bronze Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karen Krape, White Rose FSC1113/1 
 Mary Williams, Worthington Valley FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 06:25PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Bronze Light Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angela Malligo, Diamond City FSC1113/1 
 Paul Moffett, Bay Country FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 03:41PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult High Beginner Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult High Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Xiaotong Hui, Ice Line FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 06:23PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Danner, Penguin FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:09PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Janet Stone, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Amanda Danner, Penguin FSC2223/2 
3.Mary Kennedy, IceWorks SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 05:49PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic 1 - 6 Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic 1 - 6 Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoe Stone, White Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Emma Shaw, White Rose FSC3122/2 
3.Kyleigh Warner, Diamond City FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 06:16PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 1 Program

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 1 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucy Vermeulen, Exton Edge FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 08:18AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 2 Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 2 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Liberty Kuba, Central Pennsylvania FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVu PhamSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 2Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:47AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 2 Program

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shirina Gao, Ice Line FSC1113/1 
2.Liberty Kuba, Central Pennsylvania FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 08:20AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 3 Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 3 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryann Nicole Walters, Sikumi FSC1113/1 
2.Justice Kuba, Central Pennsylvania FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVu PhamSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 12:01PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 3 Program

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Niziolek, IceWorks SC1122/1 
2.Gabrielle Potter, White Rose FSC2232/2 
3.Justice Kuba, Central Pennsylvania FSC3313/3 
4.Ryann Nicole Walters, Sikumi FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 08:28AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 4 Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 4 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lyla canavesi, Ice & Blades of Weste...2112/1 
2.Cameron Hammond, White Rose FSC3222/2 
3.Caden Topper, Red Rose FSC1342/3 
4.Brenda Maguire, Central Pennsylvania FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 4 Program - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 4 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kara Kuo, Twin Ponds Learn to S...1132/1 
2.Lyla canavesi, Ice & Blades of Weste...2213/2 
3.Sofia Tang, Ice Line FSC3323/3 
4.Lydia Malloy, White Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 08:43AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 4 Program - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 4 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stella Cross, Ice Line FSC1113/1 
2.Emma Schierse, Ice Line Quad Rinks2422/2 
3.Cameron Hammond, White Rose FSC3242/3TOM 5
4.Despina Baltatzidis, Red Rose FSC4332/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 08:52AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 4 Program - Group C

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 4 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carley Dwyer, Ice Line FSC1132/1 
2.Caden Topper, Red Rose FSC2312/2TOM 3
3.Valentina Vargas, Body Zone FSC3222/2TOM 4
4.Sydney Bennie, Sikumi FSC4443/4 
5.Abbie Wills, White Rose FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 09:34AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 5 Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 5 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anya Tackack, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Emma Shaw, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVu PhamSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 12:18PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 5 Program

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Bean, Ice Line FSC1132/1 
2.Anya Tackack, Body Zone FSC2223/2 
3.Zoe Stone, White Rose FSC3313/3 
4.Emma Shaw, White Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 09:41AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 6 Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 6 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Boltz, Central Pennsylvania FSC2112/1 
2.Ava Faktor, Ice Line Quad Rinks1223/2 
3.Sophie Vernon, Red Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVu PhamSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:55AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Guan, Exton Edge FSC2312/2TO 6
2.Ava Faktor, Ice Line Quad Rinks4122/2TO 7
3.Kalyn Taylor, IceWorks SC3233/3 
4.Joss Hay, IceWorks SC1443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Sarah DowerYork Heaven PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Niziolek, IceWorks SC1312/1 
2.Piper Snyder, Team Reflections3122/2 
3.Sophie Vernon, Red Rose FSC2432/3 
4.Cara Rossi, Ice Line Quad Rinks4143/4 
5.Maureen Sadlier, Exton Edge FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Sarah DowerYork Heaven PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group C

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Boltz, Central Pennsylvania FSC1113/1 
2.Raymond Qiao, Ice Line FSC2223/2 
3.Kyleigh Warner, Diamond City FSC4332/3 
4.Leah Niepel, Exton Edge FSC3443/4 
5.Olivia Berret, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Judge 2Sarah DowerYork Heaven PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 10:04AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group D

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kylie Kuo, Twin Ponds Learn to S...1113/1 
2.Kade Vernon, Red Rose FSC5222/2 
3.Shirslie Gao, Ice Line FSC2333/3 
4.Rayann Gephart, Central Pennsylvania FSC2452/4TOM 6
5.Tanya Kalianda, Ice Line FSC4542/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Judge 2Sarah DowerYork Heaven PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Farren Fawley, Ice & Blades of Weste...1122/1 
2.Abigail Ortiz, Central Pennsylvania FSC2213/2 
3.Reagan Walters, Sikumi FSC3333/3 
4.Genevieve de Guzman, Red Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 12:08PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Duet Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Blasser, White Rose FSC
Brielle Trautman, White Rose FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 01:00PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Free Skate - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Farren Fawley, Ice & Blades of Weste...1113/1 
2.Brielle Trautman, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Josiah Jones, IceWorks SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 09:14AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Free Skate - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Ortiz, Central Pennsylvania FSC1113/1 
2.Reagan Walters, Sikumi FSC2223/2 
3.Layla Gabra, Ice Works FSC3333/3 
4.Genevieve de Guzman, Red Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 09:24AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Klonitsko, Penguin FSC1212/1 
2.Brielle Trautman, White Rose FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSenthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Judge 2Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 05:53PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 1 Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 1 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellie Stone, White Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Cienna Perri, Body Zone FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:51AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 1 Program - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 1 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Andrea Alevras, Ice Line Quad Rinks1113/1 
2.Cienna Perri, Body Zone FSC2322/2 
3.Michelle Li, Central Pennsylvania FSC3233/3 
4.Leina Merkert, Sikumi FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Judge 3Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 10:42AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 1 Program - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 1 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Mullin, IceWorks SC1412/1 
2.Sonya Kalianda, Ice Line FSC4222/2 
3.Ellie Stone, White Rose FSC2333/3 
4.Ava Krausman, White Rose FSC3142/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Judge 3Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 10:45AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 3 Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 3 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Ketels, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 3 Program

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Donato, Ice Line FSC1113/1 
2.Isabella Ketels, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Judge 2Sarah DowerYork Heaven PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 10:48AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 4 Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 4 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Klonitsko, Penguin FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:48AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 4 Program

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Klonitsko, Penguin FSC1113/1 
2.Vivian Tsantrizos, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Judge 2Sarah DowerYork Heaven PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 10:49AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 5 Program

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bo Bernstein, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1113/1 
2.Alexandra Wylie, Washington FSC2223/2 
3.Jessica Penrose, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 10:21AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Free Skate 6 Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Free Skate 6 Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellie Stone, White Rose FSC1132/1 
2.Kaitlyn Blasser, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Emily Werner, White Rose FSC3313/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 06:21PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lila Kaplan, IceWorks SC2112/1 
2.Alina Horowitz, Red Rose FSC1322/2 
3.Indigo Schade, Sikumi FSC3233/3 
4.Rayann Purdy, Sikumi FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVu PhamSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 2Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Butler, Worthington Valley FSC4112/1 
2.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC2213/2 
3.Lillian Harper, Red Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Ella Nardozzo, Diamond City FSC1443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVu PhamSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 2Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 01:30PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group C

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Compulsory Moves - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Nye, Body Zone FSC2112/1 
2.Paige Sawyer, Chesapeake FSC1322/2 
3.Jesalyn Burleson, Red Rose FSC3233/3 
4.Riya Parikh, Red Rose FSC4542/4 
5.Dulce Shenk Zeager, Red Rose FSC5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVu PhamSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 2Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 01:49PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Duet Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Harper, Red Rose FSC
Riya Parikh, Red Rose FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Smith, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1113/1 
2.Dakota Oller, Hershey FSC4222/2 
3.Alina Horowitz, Red Rose FSC2333/3 
4.Jessa Hay, IceWorks SC3443/4 
5.Madelyn Shanfelder, Sikumi FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hope Shearba, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1142/1 
2.McKenzie Richardson, IceWorks SC2312/2TOM 3
3.Emma Kettering, Hershey FSC3222/2TOM 4
4.Indigo Schade, Sikumi FSC4433/4 
5.Emma Coble, Sikumi FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group C

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Butler, Worthington Valley FSC1212/1 
2.Noelle Bieber, Central Pennsylvania FSC4132/3TOM 4
3.Anita Huang, Columbia FSC3422/3*** TIE ***
3.Kassadi Totten, Diamond City FSC2342/3*** TIE ***
5.Cici Huang, Columbia FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:07AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group D

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Klara, Ice Line Quad Rinks2112/1 
2.Jessica Vance, Ice Line FSC1223/2 
3.Emma Griffith, Hershey FSC4332/3 
4.Lillian Harper, Red Rose FSC3443/4 
5.Riya Parikh, Red Rose FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:25AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Free Skate - Group E

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ciara Nicholas, IceWorks SC1122/1 
2.Kaitlyn Warner, Diamond City FSC4212/2 
3.Sophia Neiblum, Ice Line2432/3 
4.Josephine Malligo, Diamond City FSC5342/4 
5.Dulce Shenk Zeager, Red Rose FSC3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alina Horowitz, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC3222/2 
3.Kaitlyn Warner, Diamond City FSC4532/4TO 12
4.Emma Coble, Sikumi FSC6342/4TO 13
5.Kassadi Totten, Diamond City FSC5453/5 
6.Josephine Malligo, Diamond City FSC2663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSenthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Judge 2Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 06:14PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC2112/1 
2.Abigail Fenton, Gardens FSC of MD1223/2 
3.Ellen Feng, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Judge 2Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:42PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC2123/2 
3.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSenthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Judge 2Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 04:25PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Light Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC3212/2 
2.Anna Sretenski, Coliumbia FSC4132/3TOM 4
3.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC2342/3TOM 5
4.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC1452/4 
5.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC5562/5 
6.Kate Naughton, Hershey FSC6672/6 
7.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC7723/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 03:26PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tacy Brown, Chesapeake FSC1113/1 
2.Josephine Wu, Gardens FSC of MD2322/2 
3.Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Donelson, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Kiera Clifford, White Rose FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSenthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Judge 2Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Duet Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makayla Robitaille
Chase Donelson
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 01:08PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Junior Light Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Junior Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chase Donelson, Red Rose FSC1132/1 
2.Kiera Clifford, White Rose FSC2213/2 
3.Emily Allen, Hershey FSC3323/3 
4.Mickayla Eberly, Central PA FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meryl Shackett, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Bailey Fenlon, Columbia FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSenthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Judge 2Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 06:00PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile Duet Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC of MD
Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC of MD
2112/1 
2.Julia Velculescu, Columbia FSC
Sofia Velculescu, Columbia FSC
1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 12:58PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC of MD1113/1 
2.Tara Wills, Gardens FSC of MD2223/2 
3.Brenna Lindberg, Columbia FSC3342/3 
4.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 12:17PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC of MD2312/2TOM 3
2.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC of MD4222/2TOM 4
3.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC (DE)3532/3 
4.Hannah Groft, White Rose FSC1452/4*** TIE ***
4.Tara Wills, Gardens FSC of MD5142/4*** TIE ***
6.Josephine Wu, Gardens FSC of MD6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Judge 2Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:45PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Mini Productions

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Mini Productions

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ice Quartets, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Piquettes, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 09:20AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Boys WB Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Boys WB Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jonathan Plank, Central Pennsylvania FSC1113/1 
2.Nicholas Brunetti, Diamond City FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 09:30AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lila Boerner, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2123/2 
2.Dalia Kaplan, IceWorks SC3212/2 
3.Noelia Rane, IceWorks SC1333/3 
4.Meghan Kerry, IceWorks SC4542/4 
5.Madelyn Shanfelder, Sikumi FSC5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVu PhamSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 2Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Dramatic Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Dramatic Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Adriana Filipets, Hershey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 12:23PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meghan Huffman, Univ of Delaware FSC2112/1 
2.Leigh Ann Sappington, IceWorks SC1223/2 
3.Mya DeLacy, IceWorks SC4443/4 
4.Annaliese Tsyapa, Hershey FSC3553/5 
5.Brenna Knox, IceWorks SC5632/5 
6.Lila Boerner, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC6363/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:00AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gemma Hay, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Tessa Wieloch, IceWorks SC3222/2 
3.Megan Arnold, IceWorks SC2333/3 
4.Tatiana Yaninek, Hershey FSC4443/4 
5.Sienna Burkhart, Sikumi FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:18AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group C

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Burket, Washington FSC1122/1 
2.Teah Banks, Central Pennsylvania FSC3212/2 
3.Maria Scavone, The Lakemont FSC2452/4TOM 6
4.Lea Biles, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC4532/4*** TIE ***
4.Jayden White, Central Pennsylvania FSC5342/4*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group D

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Baynes, Pond FSC (DE)1312/1 
2.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC2142/2TOM 3
3.Eleanor Ober, Pond FSC (DE)3222/2TOM 4
4.Dalia Kaplan, IceWorks SC4433/4 
5.Claire Qin, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:46AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group E

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor Witmyer, Hershey FSC1132/1 
2.Hailey Oller, Hershey FSC2213/2 
3.Emma Bryan, IceWorks SC3342/3 
4.Lia Bentivogli, Red Rose FSC5422/4 
5.Evelyn Westbrook, Red Rose FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group F

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Noelia Rane, IceWorks SC1223/2 
3.Natalie Pearson, Nittany Valley FSC3342/3 
4.Meghan Kerry, IceWorks SC5432/4 
5.Paige Sawyer, Chesapeake FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group G

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Girls WB Free Skate - Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Taylor, IceWorks SC2112/1 
2.Abigail Toledo, IceWorks SC1322/2 
3.Carmen Guzman, Red Rose FSC3233/3 
4.Renna Merkert, Sikumi FSC4443/4 
 Christina Smith, Nittany Valley FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 01:41PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: No Test Light Entertainment Showcase - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

No Test Light Entertainment Showcase - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nolan Smith, Sikumi FSC1212/1 
2.Bo Bernstein, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2123/2 
3.Sienna Burkhart, Sikumi FSC3333/3 
4.Adriana Filipets, Hershey FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Judge 2Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 06:12PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: NoTest Light Entertainment Showcase - Grp B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

NoTest Light Entertainment Showcase - Grp B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evelyn Westbrook, Red Rose FSC1223/2 
2.Ashlen OBrien, Diamond City FSC2312/2 
3.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC3142/3 
4.Paige Sawyer, Chesapeake FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Judge 2Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 05:57PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Light Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Elizabeth Negrea, Columbia FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 03:03PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Novice Test Track Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Novice Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Kate Naughton, Hershey FSC3342/3 
4.Abigail Fenton, Gardens FSC of MD4433/4 
5.Natalie Timko, Central PA FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKarri MeyersManalapan NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 12:57PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Open Juvenile Synchro

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Open Juvenile Synchro

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piquettes, White Rose FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 3Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 4Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 5Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Bronze Pattern Dance Partnered

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Bronze Pattern Dance Partnered

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Odessa Olver, White Rose FSC
Benjamin Cohen
1113/1 
2.Denali Cubillo, Pond FSC (DE)
Matias Cubillo
2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:28AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Nicole Kirsanov, Univ of Delaware FSC2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:00AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Nicole Kirsanov, Univ of Delaware FSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:00AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Nicole Kirsanov, Univ of Delaware FSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:00AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Free Skate Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Free Skate Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evan Bertz, Red Rose FSC3112/1 
2.Madison Sheffer, White Rose FSC1232/2 
3.Sophia Castiglia, Body Zone FSC4423/4 
4.Kaitlyn Blasser, White Rose FSC5342/4 
5.Rhys Lytle, Body Zone FSC2553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVu PhamSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 12:12PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Free Skate Program - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Free Skate Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Castiglia, Body Zone FSC2112/1 
2.Brielle Solomon, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3252/3 
3.Beibhinn Brady, Pond FSC (DE)1542/4TOM 5
4.Rhys Lytle, Body Zone FSC4622/4TOM 6
5.Kaitlyn Blasser, White Rose FSC5432/4TOM 7
6.Avalynn Spannuth, Ice Line FSC6363/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Judge 3Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Free Skate Program - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Free Skate Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Werner, White Rose FSC2213/2 
2.Rachel Dunphy, White Rose FSC4122/2 
3.Gracelyn Lupey, Twin Ponds Skating Sc...1632/3 
4.Ria Kokkengada, Ice Line Quad Rinks5342/4*** TIE ***
4.Madison Sheffer, White Rose FSC3452/4*** TIE ***
6.Sophia Kim, Sikumi FSC6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Judge 3Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 12:55PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Clara Sun, SC of Mt Lebanon2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:02AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Clara Sun, SC of Mt Lebanon1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:02AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Clara Sun, SC of Mt Lebanon1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:02AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Boys WB Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Boys WB Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joseph Kim, IceWorks SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 12:55PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Percsi, Penguin FSC1113/1 
2.Sabelle Downs, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeVu PhamSilver Springs MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 2Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:40PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls WB Free Skate - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls WB Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christine Tang, Hershey FSC2112/1 
2.Sage Kashuba, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1422/2 
3.Lace Hilboky, Hershey FSC3233/3 
4.Bailey Fenlon, Columbia FSC4343/4 
5.Lily Percsi, Penguin FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 04:07PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Girls WB Free Skate - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Girls WB Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Gasiorowski, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC (DE)3233/3 
3.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC2342/3 
4.Isabelle Downs, White Rose FSC4423/4 
 Erin Moffett, Bay Country FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 3Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 04:22PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Kowalski, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1122/1 
2.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC2512/2 
3.Erica Zielinski, White Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Dailyn Cohran, Diamond City FSC4443/4 
5.Isabelle Downs, White Rose FSC5253/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 04:05PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile Synchro

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile Synchro

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.IceWorkers, IceWorks SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 3Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 4Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 5Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 01:31PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile TT Free Skate - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile TT Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helen Zhu, Exton Edge FSC1212/1 
2.Jada Constantine, Exton Edge FSC2123/2 
3.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC3333/3 
4.ayla Barrow, FSC of Southern MD4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 05:48PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Juvenile TT Free Skate - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Juvenile TT Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Dunham, Central Pennsylvania FSC2112/1 
2.Megan McNamara, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1223/2 
3.Tamara Chase, FSC of Southern MD3333/3 
4.Lizzi Steelman, White Rose FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 06:09PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Boys TT Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Boys TT Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blake Sipe, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Ryan Schaller, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Boys WB Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Boys WB Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jacob Smith, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Andrew Carver, Ice Line Quad Rinks2232/2 
3.Genya Schaller, Hershey FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 09:54AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Compulsory Moves

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Maran, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1132/1 
2.Jessica Orr, IceWorks SC2312/2 
3.Jayden Lichtenstein, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3422/3 
4.Elise Dunham, Central Pennsylvania FSC4252/4 
5.Kira Dickinson, IceWorks SC5543/5 
6.Andrew Carver, Ice Line Quad Rink6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Dramatic Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Dramatic Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC1122/1 
2.Sarah Gao, White Rose FSC4312/3TOM 4
3.Christina Smith, IceWorks SC2432/3*** TIE ***
3.Zoe Stewart, Diamond City FSC3242/3*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Meo, Central Pennsylvania FSC2123/2 
2.Kaya Tiernan, IceWorks SC1232/2 
3.Emma Wang, Hershey FSC3352/3 
4.Lauren King, Red Rose FSC4512/4TOM 5
5.Valerie Shen, Hershey FSC5442/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren FarinellaWynnewood PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabelle Colgan, Worthington Valley FSC2123/2 
2.Sarah Gao, White Rose FSC4212/2 
3.Cathryn McCaffrey, White Rose FSC3333/3 
4.Jessica Orr, IceWorks SC1443/4 
5.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC5562/5 
6.Jayden Lichtenstein, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC6653/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren FarinellaWynnewood PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Light Ent Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Light Ent Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lizzi Steelman, White Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Elise Kineke, White Rose FSC2123/2 
 Megan Kelly, White Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Pattern Dance Partnered

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Pattern Dance Partnered

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Xiaotong Hui, Ice Line FSC
Alex Clark
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:30AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Solo Dance

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Hannah Laughlin, Beaver County FSC2.0
2.32Elizabeth Laughlin, Beaver County FSC5.0
3.23Mia Klonitsko, Penguin FSC5.0

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 09:40AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Solo Dance

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Hannah Laughlin, Beaver County FSC1212/1 1.0
2.Mia Klonitsko, Penguin FSC2322/2 2.0
3.Elizabeth Laughlin, Beaver County FSC3133/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 09:40AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary Solo Dance

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Hannah Laughlin, Beaver County FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Elizabeth Laughlin, Beaver County FSC2322/2 2.0
3.Mia Klonitsko, Penguin FSC3233/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 09:40AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary TT Free Skate - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary TT Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Laughlin, Beaver County FSC1122/1 
2.Mingwei Jiang, Exton Edge FSC2242/2 
3.Charlotte Woudenberg, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3313/3 
4.Cindy Zhou, Exton Edge FSC5432/4 
5.Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary TT Free Skate - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary TT Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Lingo, Bay Country FSC1312/1 
2.Elizabeth Laughlin, Beaver County FSC2422/2 
3.Keira Ochranek, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3532/3 
4.Ceanna Belisle, Diamond City FSC4243/4 
5.Helena Tsantrizos, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC5153/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary TT Free Skate - Group C

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary TT Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Flam, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Sophia Fayen, IceWorks SC2223/2 
3.Navya Reddy, Red Rose FSC4433/4 
4.Bex Pascoe, iceline fsc3542/4 
5.Zoe Stewart, Diamond City FSC5353/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 11:30AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Preliminary TT Free Skate - Group D

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Preliminary TT Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kira Dickinson, IceWorks SC1412/1 
2.Ashleigh Button, Diamond City FSC3222/2 
3.Anneliese Hatfield, Bay Country FSC2352/3 
4.Madison Minchin, Ice Works5142/4 
5.Hannah Mencer, Red Rose FSC4562/5 
6.Katrina Pauling, White Rose FSC6633/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Boys TT Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Boys TT Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Henry Pei, Exton Edge FSC1113/1 
2.Nolan Smith, Sikumi FSC2223/2 
3.Charles Bramley, IceWorks SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Boys WB Free Skate

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Boys WB Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabriel Yang, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 2Karen FarinellaWynnewood PA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 12:56PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Babar, Red Rose FSC1132/1 
2.Aleah Willever, Body Zone FSC2312/2TOM 3
3.Natalia Maserati, The Lakemont FSC3222/2TOM 4
4.Maria Scavone, The Lakemont FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Grover, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC5122/2 
2.Elizabeth Laughlin, Beaver County FSC3412/3TOM 4
3.Kaitlyn Edwards, White Rose FSC2342/3*** TIE ***
3.Hannah Laughlin, Beaver County FSC4232/3*** TIE ***
5.Olivia Agostino, White Rose FSC1553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 01:35PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group C

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Therese Mansell, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Madison Minchin, Ice Works2232/2 
3.Katrina Pauling, White Rose FSC4322/3 
4.Katlyn Thai, Sikumi FSC5442/4 
5.Ashleigh Button, Diamond City FSC3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiane WilderArdmore PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Margie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 01:46PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Babar, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
 Zoe Babione, Red Rose FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Duet Showcase - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Duet Showcase - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Agostino, White Rose FSC
Odessa Olver, White Rose FSC
1122/1 
2.Madisen Phonnathong, Ice Line FSC
Ella Simko, Ice Line FSC
3212/2 
3.Sophie Cummings, White Rose FSC
Kaitlyn Edwards, White Rose FSC
2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Duet Showcase - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Duet Showcase - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katrina Pauling, White Rose FSC
Ryan Schaller, White Rose FSC
1142/1 
2.Navya Reddy, Red Rose FSC
Arushi Jhunjhunwala, Red Rose FSC
3212/2 
3.Kira Dickinson, IceWorks SC
Noelia Rane, IceWorks SC
2333/3 
4.Allison Flam, IceWorks SC
Madison Taylor, IceWorks SC
4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 01:21PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalia Maserati, The Lakemont FSC2123/2 
2.Ava MacCormack, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3212/2 
3.Gabriella Baldwin, IceWorks SC1333/3 
4.Karah Park, Washington FSC4542/4 
5.Aleah Willever, Body Zone FSC5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Brecker, IceWorks SC1212/1 
2.Sophia Babar, Red Rose FSC2123/2 
3.Leilani Underwood, FSC of Southern MD3632/3 
4.Gabrielle Carpenter, Diamond City FSC6442/4 
5.Ella Simko, Ice Line FSC5353/5 
6.Macie Eisenberger, Hershey FSC4562/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:14PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group C

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Maran, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2112/1 
2.Odessa Olver, White Rose FSC3222/2 
3.Olivia Agostino, White Rose FSC1432/3 
4.Kaitlyn Edwards, White Rose FSC4343/4 
5.Ashlen OBrien, Diamond City FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:32PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group D

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Therese Mansell, White Rose FSC1212/1 
2.Starcia Bainey, Nittany Valley FSC2422/2 
3.Paige Grover, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3133/3 
4.Annabelle Sun, Exton Edge FSC4343/4 
5.Nicole Snyder, Sikumi FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren FarinellaWynnewood PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:51PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group E

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Girls WB Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassie Peck, Body Zone FSC1113/1 
2.Madisen Phonnathong, Ice Line FSC2322/2 
3.Christina Smith, IceWorks SC3233/3 
4.Katlyn Thai, Sikumi FSC4443/4 
5.Lauren Pinder, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren FarinellaWynnewood PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Light Ent Showcase - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Light Ent Showcase - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Blake Sipe, White Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Kaitlyn Edwards, White Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Navya Reddy, Red Rose FSC4232/3 
4.Charlotte Woudenberg, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester NJ
Judge 2Lily Delle-LevineMillersville PA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 12:54PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment SC - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment SC - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Gabrielle Carpenter, Diamond City FSC3323/3 
3.Natalia Maserati, The Lakemont FS1432/3 
4.Sophia Babar, Red Rose FSC4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Judge 2Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 3Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 05:59PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary TT Freeskate - Group A

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary TT Freeskate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lila Kaplan, IceWorks SC4112/1 
2.Anabelle Vassalluzzo, Center Ice Of Oaks FSC2322/2 
3.Louise Podkorytova, Pond FSC (DE)3233/3 
4.Rayann Purdy, Sikumi FSC1542/4 
5.Lily Zhu, Exton Edge FSC5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 08:24AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary TT Freeskate - Group B

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary TT Freeskate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Wang, Exton Edge FSC1122/1 
2.Ella Nardozzo, Diamond City FSC2312/2 
3.Ellie Tsai, Ice Line FSC4232/3 
4.Alina Yuvakaeva, Exton Edge FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 08:35AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Pre-Preliminary TT Freeskate - Group C

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Pre-Preliminary TT Freeskate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allyson Brodie, Diamond City FSC2132/2*** TIE ***
1.Alice Liu, Exton Edge FSC3212/2*** TIE ***
3.Jesalyn Burleson, Red Rose FSC1422/2TO 7
4.Lydia Diaz, White Rose FSC4352/4 
5.Mary Frances Ssvidge, Exton Edge FSC5543/5 
6.Gianna Amalfitano, IceWorks SC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Arlene BasfordJonestown PA
Judge 3Judy CherryMechanicsburg PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 08:54AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Production Ensemble

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Production Ensemble

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.IceWorks Productions, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Piquettes, White Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeArlene BasfordJonestown PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Deborah HagenauerAllentown PA
Judge 2Patricia LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Karri MeyersManalapan NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 18, 2018, 10:33AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Snowplow Sam Program

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Snowplow Sam Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Werzyn, Central Pennsylvania FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 2Chase DonnelsonSeven Valeys PA
Judge 3Joe GoodpasterPalmyra PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 08:17AM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Teen Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Teen Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Capo, Columbia FSC1113/1 
2.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSenthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley MooreCharlotte NC
Judge 1Senthian ZieglerRoswell GA
Judge 2Tea JunnilaJohns Creek GA
Judge 3Diane WilderArdmore PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 06:02PM (Competition local time)

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships: Teen Light Entertainment Showcase

31st Annual Pennsylvania Skating Championships

Teen Light Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Groft, White Rose FSC2112/1 
2.Haley Modene, Red Rose FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargie ThorpeHarrisburg PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleLebanon PA
Judge 1Emily AllenPalmyra PA
Judge 2Diane WilderArdmore PA
Judge 3Megan BurghdorfMiddletown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 17, 2018, 03:39PM (Competition local time)